Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7771,104
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,054655
AlgiersAlgeria 1,051653
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 646401
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0276,852
AzulArgentina 11,2797,009
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0129,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0728,745
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9488,668
AmberleyAustralia 15,9349,902
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9501,833
AimoresBrazil 8,6335,365
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8614,885
AltamiraBrazil 8,2505,127
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9955,590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1505,686
ApodiBrazil 7,2674,516
AracajuBrazil 7,6384,746
AracuaiBrazil 8,4915,277
AragarcasBrazil 9,1905,711
AraxaBrazil 9,0655,633
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4364,621
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5235,918
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4795,890
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0004,972
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7003,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7013,542
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7604,822
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0194,983
AbecheChad 2,6881,670
AntofagastaChile 11,1936,956
AricaChile 10,8456,739
AltaiChina 5,8593,641
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1906,332
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1176,287
AraucaColombia 9,1615,692
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3435,185
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2545,129
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4155,229
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,532952
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8151,128
AswanEgypt 2,2591,404
AsyutEgypt 1,8911,175
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3626,439
AsmaraEritrea 3,4052,116
AssabEritrea 3,8562,396
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9642,463
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 730453
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9929,938
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5396,549
AccraGhana 3,8652,402
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,008626
AthensGreece 762473
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 764475
AasiaatGreenland 5,2863,285
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5792,846
AputiteqGreenland 4,4442,762
AkureyriIceland 3,7932,357
AgraIndia 5,9193,678
AhmedabadIndia 5,6663,521
AkolaIndia 6,1903,847
AllahabadIndia 6,3343,936
AmritsarIndia 5,4243,371
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2867,635
AbadanIran 3,1451,954
ArakIran 3,1381,950
AlbengaItaly 936581
AlgheroItaly 682424
AmendolaItaly 456283
AnconaItaly 696433
ArezzoItaly 720447
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0682,528
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0332,506
AbashiriJapan 9,6135,974
AburatsuJapan 9,8906,146
AikawaJapan 9,8006,090
AjiroJapan 10,0996,276
AkitaJapan 9,7646,068
AkuneJapan 9,7736,073
AomoriJapan 9,7076,032
AsahikawaJapan 9,5415,929
AsosanJapan 9,7656,068
AmmanJordan 2,0021,244
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1623,208
AinaziLatvia 2,3681,471
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7264,180
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8854,279
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1184,423
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5914,096
AtarMauritania 3,3012,051
AgalegaMauritius 6,8564,260
AcapulcoMexico 10,9266,790
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6004,102
AltaiMongolia 6,4914,034
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9524,320
AgadirMorocco 2,3971,489
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8011,119
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,71711,010
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,08611,239
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,31011,378
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,23811,334
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,21811,321
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1456,305
AgadezNiger 2,3831,481
AsuncionParaguay 10,3026,402
ArequipaPeru 10,8146,720
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1556,311
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,45110,223
AradRomania 1,097681
AjanRussia 8,2825,147
AldanRussia 7,5524,693
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0001,864
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9953,104
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9195,542
AnadyrRussia 8,5435,309
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4412,139
ArmavirRussia 2,3211,442
AstrakhanRussia 2,8721,785
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,29810,749
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0851,296
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,486923
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,367849
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,543959
Abu HamedSudan 2,6651,656
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3392,075
AqiqSudan 3,1041,929
ArbaatSudan 2,8861,794
AromaSudan 3,1741,973
AtbaraSudan 2,8691,783
Abu KamalSyria 2,3451,457
AleppoSyria 1,9711,225
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8655,509
AtakpameTogo 3,6082,242
AdanaTurkey 1,7891,112
AfyonTurkey 1,359845
AnkaraTurkey 1,568974
AntalyaTurkey 1,389863
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7562,334
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5331,574
AberporthUk 2,2361,389
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2281,385
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7701,100
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8421,145
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0082,491
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9932,481
ArtigasUruguay 10,5916,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8535,501
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6485,374
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7746,073
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Ada, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9724,954
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3375,181
Akron, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7166,037
Albany, GaUsa 8,6185,356
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2154,483
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4755,266
Albion, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9576,188
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7325,426
Algona, IaUsa 8,5605,319
Alice, TxUsa 9,9376,175
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4484,628
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1645,695
Alma, MiUsa 7,9774,957
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7534,818
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1446,304
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6325,986
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1974,472
Amite, LaUsa 9,1925,712
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9655,571
Anderson, InUsa 8,2375,119
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3475,187
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5554,695
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9724,954
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2505,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8495,499
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7955,465
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2865,149
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0995,033
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8546,124
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Athens, GaUsa 8,4395,244
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5415,307
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4524,631
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3755,204
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2505,748
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Austin, TxUsa 9,7426,054
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1652,588
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8663,024
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8635,508
AdenYemen 4,0402,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -