Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6842,911
BustAfghanistan 4,5142,805
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5122,804
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8313,002
FarahAfghanistan 4,2892,665
GardizAfghanistan 4,8533,015
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7852,974
HeratAfghanistan 4,2212,623
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7952,980
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9263,061
KabulAfghanistan 4,8142,992
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6462,887
KhostAfghanistan 4,9253,061
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7122,928
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3822,723
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5652,837
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7682,963
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2722,655
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4392,759
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6012,859
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3162,682
ShkoderAlbania 641398
TiranaAlbania 591367
VloreAlbania 507315
AdrarAlgeria 1,7771,104
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,054655
AlgiersAlgeria 1,051653
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 646401
BatnaAlgeria 803499
BecharAlgeria 1,7171,067
BejaiaAlgeria 890553
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7851,109
BiskraAlgeria 888552
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,301809
ChlefAlgeria 1,229764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 763474
DjanetAlgeria 1,561970
DjelfaAlgeria 1,105687
El GoleaAlgeria 1,359845
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 869540
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,170727
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,039646
In AmenasAlgeria 1,163723
In SalahAlgeria 1,6361,017
MilianaAlgeria 1,148713
OranAlgeria 1,412878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9411,206
SkikdaAlgeria 726451
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8731,164
TebessaAlgeria 662411
TimimounAlgeria 1,6461,023
TindoufAlgeria 2,4231,505
TouggourtAlgeria 950591
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38010,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1385,057
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,281796
HuamboAngola 5,5903,474
LuandaAngola 5,1543,203
LuenaAngola 5,5003,418
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8643,644
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9338,036
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8537,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8707,998
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1877,573
ByrdAntarctica 14,9109,265
DavisAntarctica 12,8697,997
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8838,006
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3319,527
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0276,852
AzulArgentina 11,2797,009
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5767,194
BarilocheArgentina 12,3617,681
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0336,856
CeresArgentina 10,9576,809
ChamicalArgentina 11,3207,034
ChepesArgentina 11,4087,089
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3837,695
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7656,690
CórdobaArgentina 11,2266,976
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2296,978
CorrientesArgentina 10,5456,553
EsquelArgentina 12,4637,745
EzeizaArgentina 11,0536,868
FormosaArgentina 10,4156,472
General PicoArgentina 11,4867,137
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9306,792
JuninArgentina 11,2046,962
La PlataArgentina 11,0196,847
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7076,653
La RiojaArgentina 11,2967,019
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3537,055
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9448,043
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4896,518
Malarg EArgentina 11,9027,396
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1957,578
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2086,965
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1666,939
MendozaArgentina 11,6817,258
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6727,253
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6646,627
NeuquenArgentina 12,0117,464
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2636,999
OranArgentina 10,6766,634
ParanaArgentina 10,9806,823
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5866,578
PehuajoArgentina 11,3647,062
PergaminoArgentina 11,1336,918
PigeArgentina 11,5157,156
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2246,975
PosadasArgentina 10,3296,419
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6316,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7577,306
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0046,838
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0176,846
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7396,673
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3487,052
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8277,971
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6336,608
RosarioArgentina 11,0816,886
SaltaArgentina 10,8856,764
San AntonioArgentina 11,9137,403
San LuisArgentina 11,5167,156
San RafaelArgentina 11,7557,305
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5807,196
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9916,830
SarmientoArgentina 12,4797,755
TrelewArgentina 12,0787,505
TucumanArgentina 10,9986,834
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9418,042
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3387,045
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0896,891
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4757,131
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5581,590
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9033,668
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0129,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0728,745
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9488,668
AmberleyAustralia 15,9349,902
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4529,602
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9599,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7027,893
CairnsAustralia 14,7009,135
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9439,907
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3797,693
CedunaAustralia 14,4798,997
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3039,510
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4768,996
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5049,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2878,878
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,09610,002
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1288,780
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5808,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1158,150
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1156,286
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7759,803
East SaleAustralia 15,8519,850
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5628,428
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5638,428
EssendonAustralia 15,6519,725
ForrestAustralia 13,9398,662
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0739,988
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6967,889
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6508,483
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9839,932
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9709,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,205
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9369,903
LavertonAustralia 15,6429,720
LearmonthAustralia 12,2567,616
LongreachAustralia 14,9699,302
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9689,302
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,67410,361
Low HeadAustralia 15,8929,875
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2679,487
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,69810,376
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6777,878
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8958,013
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6439,721
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6599,731
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2909,501
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3039,509
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3878,941
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,33610,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3438,913
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0479,972
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0349,343
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3077,648
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,949
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,063
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5357,789
RichmondAustralia 16,0229,956
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5109,638
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0699,985
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0689,985
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8588,612
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8578,611
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9728,683
TibooburraAustralia 15,0789,369
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9399,283
WaggaAustralia 15,7879,810
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1186,288
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0849,995
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0239,335
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0428,104
WoomeraAustralia 14,7039,136
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0658,118
GrazAustria 1,059658
InnsbruckAustria 1,131703
KlagenfurtAustria 1,023636
LinzAustria 1,199745
SalzburgAustria 1,161722
ViennaAustria 1,204748
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,111690
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9501,833
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7111,685
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8281,757
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7161,687
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7711,722
LerwickUk 2,7701,722
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8361,762
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8881,795
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7761,725
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9411,828
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9021,804
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,9181,814
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8891,795
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7321,698
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7952,358
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5592,212
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9842,476
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5565,317
MuharraqBahrain 3,5592,211
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3914,593
DhakaBangladesh 7,2004,474
CharnocksBarbados 7,7734,831
BrestBelarus 1,7621,095
GomelBelarus 2,0701,286
GrodnoBelarus 1,9221,195
MinskBelarus 2,0681,285
MogilevBelarus 2,1641,344
VitebskBelarus 2,2841,420
BrusselsBelgium 1,7081,061
D’UccleBelgium 1,7081,061
OstendeBelgium 1,8051,122
Belize CityBelize 9,9556,186
BeninBenin 3,6902,293
BohiconBenin 3,6162,247
CotonouBenin 3,6902,293
KandiBenin 3,1691,969
NatitingouBenin 3,3152,060
ParakouBenin 3,3672,092
SaveBenin 3,5102,181
BermudaBermuda 7,0704,393
La PazBolivia 10,5406,550
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2106,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 766476
FrancistownBotswana 6,6544,135
MaunBotswana 6,4484,007
TshaneBotswana 6,8744,271
AimoresBrazil 8,6335,365
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8614,885
AltamiraBrazil 8,2505,127
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9955,590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1505,686
ApodiBrazil 7,2674,516
AracajuBrazil 7,6384,746
AracuaiBrazil 8,4915,277
AragarcasBrazil 9,1905,711
AraxaBrazil 9,0655,633
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4364,621
BageBrazil 10,4876,517
BambuiBrazil 9,0295,611
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9685,573
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5164,670
BarcelosBrazil 9,0175,603
BarraBrazil 8,1125,041
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8464,876
BarreirasBrazil 8,3375,181
BelémBrazil 7,8094,853
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8745,515
BelterraBrazil 8,4435,247
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0314,990
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0276,231
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3045,160
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8465,497
BrevesBrazil 7,9964,969
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7475,436
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9885,585
CabroboBrazil 7,6144,732
CaceresBrazil 9,6385,989
CaetiteBrazil 8,3065,161
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2484,504
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7166,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8156,099
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2175,728
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5754,707
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1685,076
CaparaoBrazil 8,7745,452
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1945,714
CaratingaBrazil 8,7365,428
CaravelasBrazil 8,3605,195
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4135,228
CarolinaBrazil 8,1635,073
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6966,025
CataguasesBrazil 8,9045,533
CatalaoBrazil 9,0335,613
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3385,803
CaxiasBrazil 7,6434,750
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1196,288
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0864,403
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9575,566
ChapecoBrazil 10,0656,254
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2625,755
CipoBrazil 7,7604,822
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3805,207
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7665,447
CordeiroBrazil 8,9335,551
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4225,234
CorumbaBrazil 9,8436,116
CoximBrazil 9,5845,955
CrateusBrazil 7,4534,631
CuiabaBrazil 9,4745,887
CuritibaBrazil 9,6926,023
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7155,416
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4185,852
DouradosBrazil 9,8646,130
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0885,647
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3156,410
EspinosaBrazil 8,3945,216
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7134,172
FloraniaBrazil 7,2304,493
FlorestaBrazil 7,5634,700
FlorianoBrazil 7,7634,824
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8116,097
FormosaBrazil 8,7805,456
FortalezaBrazil 7,1814,462
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0936,272
FrancaBrazil 9,1795,704
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4324,618
GoianiaBrazil 9,0155,602
GoiasBrazil 9,0275,609
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6435,371
GrajauBrazil 7,9654,950
GuairaBrazil 9,9586,188
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2534,507
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2995,157
IbiriteBrazil 8,8895,524
IguatuBrazil 7,4404,624
IlheusBrazil 8,1055,036
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0314,990
IndaialBrazil 9,8046,092
IpameriBrazil 9,0135,601
IraiBrazil 10,1156,285
IreceBrazil 8,0304,990
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0224,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7785,454
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6485,374
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6285,362
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8315,488
ItapevaBrazil 9,5515,935
ItirucuBrazil 8,0525,004
ItuacuBrazil 8,1895,088
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8036,091
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5685,946
JacobinaBrazil 7,9144,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1964,472
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1634,451
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8615,506
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9815,581
LavrasBrazil 9,0555,627
LencoisBrazil 8,0945,030
LinharesBrazil 8,5565,316
LondrinaBrazil 9,6766,013
MacapaBrazil 7,9214,922
MacauBrazil 7,1354,434
MaceioBrazil 7,4364,621
MachadoBrazil 9,1565,690
ManausBrazil 8,9145,539
MarabaBrazil 8,1535,066
MaringaBrazil 9,7366,050
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3245,173
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3985,219
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7664,826
MonteiroBrazil 7,3914,593
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6125,351
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2684,516
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9744,955
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9655,571
ObidosBrazil 8,4415,245
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4924,656
ParacatuBrazil 8,8765,516
ParanaBrazil 8,5895,337
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6465,994
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3955,838
ParintinsBrazil 8,5965,342
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3814,587
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1356,298
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9585,567
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7224,799
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6014,723
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3645,197
PeixeBrazil 8,6065,348
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7714,829
PicosBrazil 7,6664,764
PiraiBrazil 9,0895,648
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9315,550
PompeuBrazil 8,8955,527
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9546,185
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1485,063
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8856,143
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6435,992
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1856,329
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5095,288
PosseBrazil 8,5955,341
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3484,566
RecifeBrazil 7,2454,502
RemansoBrazil 7,9154,919
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0606,251
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0615,631
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7846,080
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2395,742
SalvadorBrazil 7,9184,920
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3376,423
SantaremBrazil 8,4075,224
SantosBrazil 9,3655,819
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3275,796
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4825,271
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3874,591
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9616,190
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3366,423
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1265,671
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5444,688
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4825,271
São PauloBrazil 9,3525,811
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2615,755
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0786,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8354,869
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8384,871
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8605,506
SobralBrazil 7,3144,545
SoureBrazil 7,7634,824
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2115,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5976,585
SurubimBrazil 7,2864,528
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4685,262
TarauacaBrazil 10,1946,335
TauaBrazil 7,4984,660
TefeBrazil 9,3375,802
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5315,301
TeresinaBrazil 7,6174,733
TiriosBrazil 8,1885,088
TorresBrazil 10,0296,232
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6544,756
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5175,914
TriunfoBrazil 7,4694,642
TucuruiBrazil 8,0795,021
TuriacuBrazil 7,5734,706
UaupesBrazil 9,3065,783
UbatubaBrazil 9,2385,740
UberabaBrazil 9,1535,687
VassourasBrazil 9,0545,626
VicosaBrazil 8,8635,507
VitoriaBrazil 8,6505,375
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2495,126
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7334,806
BurgasBulgaria 1,195743
LomBulgaria 987613
PlevenBulgaria 1,042648
PlovdivBulgaria 977607
SadovoBulgaria 989615
SandanskiBulgaria 837520
SofiaBulgaria 912567
VarnaBulgaria 1,263785
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2432,015
BurundiBurundi 4,7682,963
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2115,724
SiemreapCambodia 9,0035,595
BatouriCameroon 3,6702,281
DoualaCameroon 3,7612,337
GarouaCameroon 3,1331,947
MamfeCameroon 3,5792,224
MarouaCameroon 3,0051,868
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3522,083
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5652,215
YaoundeCameroon 3,7572,335
YokoCameroon 3,5602,212
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5235,918
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4795,890
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0004,972
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7003,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7013,542
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7604,822
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0194,983
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7404,189
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4575,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2184,485
Banff, AbCanada 9,0475,622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3634,576
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5673,460
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0935,029
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1165,664
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4035,222
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5055,285
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7413,567
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5223,431
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1445,682
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3474,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9885,585
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5455,932
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8523,636
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1553,825
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6164,733
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5755,950
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6273,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9244,303
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4384,001
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2853,905
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2833,904
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5155,912
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4193,989
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0584,386
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9824,339
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0823,779
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4904,654
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8843,656
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4074,603
Comox, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6444,750
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7935,464
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1965,715
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3205,170
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7733,587
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0223,742
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8114,233
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3574,571
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7795,455
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7445,433
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7545,440
Edson, AbCanada 8,8745,514
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6284,740
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6145,353
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1233,805
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1365,056
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2185,107
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3985,219
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6155,353
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9795,580
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3035,160
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4355,241
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5494,070
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5434,066
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0303,747
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5823,469
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6774,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5955,962
Golden, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Goose, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8235,483
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4664,018
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1503,822
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8115,476
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3823,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3693,958
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6224,736
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8523,637
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8954,906
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2115,102
Hope, BcCanada 9,4565,876
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4514,630
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7034,166
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0303,747
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5034,041
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7115,413
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4234,613
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4264,614
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9424,935
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5934,718
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1903,846
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0774,398
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2655,136
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4844,651
Langara, BcCanada 9,3705,822
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0555,627
London, OnCanada 7,7144,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9444,937
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5944,098
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9975,591
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4855,273
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4395,866
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9335,551
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5425,929
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4023,978
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5414,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0434,376
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0684,392
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6585,380
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2074,478
Morden, MbCanada 8,3565,192
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8453,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0443,756
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5204,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1235,048
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5915,338
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2084,479
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2084,479
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6765,391
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2864,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4534,632
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5935,961
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9503,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3135,166
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4355,242
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0805,642
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2925,774
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5604,077
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8404,250
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8905,524
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9864,963
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6025,346
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6065,348
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5604,076
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8174,236
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1493,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5214,052
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5685,324
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Scott, SkCanada 8,6515,376
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3423,941
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3783,963
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9274,304
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9644,949
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9444,936
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6565,379
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1405,680
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8753,651
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3273,931
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7675,448
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7725,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0653,769
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8064,229
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7665,448
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1595,070
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1465,062
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8694,890
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5584,697
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5724,705
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5904,717
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1123,798
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0515,003
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2034,476
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5395,928
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6585,380
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6005,966
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6395,990
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2793,902
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6364,745
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6735,389
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7635,445
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8834,899
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2565,130
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4795,269
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6034,103
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0274,988
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4315,239
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0251,880
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0721,909
SalCape Verde 4,3682,714
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6942,295
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1201,939
AbecheChad 2,6881,670
FayaChad 2,2011,368
MoundouChad 3,2151,998
N’DjamenaChad 2,8171,751
AntofagastaChile 11,1936,956
AricaChile 10,8456,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6697,873
ChicoChile 12,7067,896
ChillanChile 12,1537,552
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2417,607
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4407,109
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7477,921
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9927,452
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9796,822
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7509,166
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0518,110
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6747,254
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4657,746
ParronChile 11,9077,399
Puerto AysenChile 12,7097,897
Puerto MonttChile 12,5157,777
Punta ArenasChile 12,9948,075
QuinteroChile 11,8877,387
SantiagoChile 11,8617,371
SewellChile 11,8737,378
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3277,660
ValdiviaChile 12,4317,725
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3387,667
VallenarChile 11,5367,169
ValparaisoChile 11,8617,370
AltaiChina 5,8593,641
BeijingChina 8,2525,128
ChangchunChina 8,5735,327
ChangduChina 7,3304,555
ChangshaChina 8,7685,448
ChengduChina 7,9114,916
ChongqingChina 8,1895,089
DuianChina 7,1214,425
ErlianChina 7,7264,801
GanzhouChina 9,0995,654
GuangzhouChina 9,1585,691
HaikouChina 9,1095,660
HailarChina 7,8664,888
HamiChina 6,4494,007
HetanChina 5,6173,490
JiuquanChina 6,9694,331
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2183,242
KashiChina 5,2053,234
KunmingChina 8,1525,066
LanzhouChina 7,5834,712
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9114,295
NanchangChina 8,9845,583
NanjingChina 8,9685,573
NanningChina 8,7655,447
PingbianChina 8,6025,345
QingdaoChina 8,7955,465
QiqiharChina 8,2395,120
RuoqiangChina 6,2033,855
ShanghaiChina 9,2175,728
ShantouChina 9,4025,843
ShenyangChina 8,6115,351
TaiyuanChina 8,1405,058
TaoyuanChina 9,6415,991
TengchongChina 7,7944,843
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9663,707
Xi’AnChina 8,0765,019
XichangChina 7,9404,934
YanjiChina 8,8995,530
YichangChina 8,4875,274
YinchuanChina 7,6204,735
YiningChina 5,4823,406
ZhengzhouChina 8,4045,222
ZhijiangChina 8,5705,326
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1906,332
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1176,287
AraucaColombia 9,1615,692
BarranquillaColombia 9,2615,755
Benito SalasColombia 9,8396,114
BogotáColombia 9,6215,978
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2605,754
El CaranoColombia 9,7696,071
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3465,807
MatecanaColombia 9,7526,060
PeralesColombia 9,7276,044
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9365,553
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3545,813
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7466,056
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1965,715
VanguardiaColombia 9,6105,972
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8516,121
YariguiesColombia 9,4345,862
MoroniComoros 6,2073,857
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1366,299
LimonCosta Rica 10,0376,237
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1936,334
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1316,295
CrikvenicaCroatia 857532
DubrovnikCroatia 632392
SibenikCroatia 700435
SplitCroatia 682424
ZagrebCroatia 931579
CamagueyCuba 8,8325,488
CasablancaCuba 9,0805,642
HavanaCuba 9,0965,652
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6655,384
FamagustaCyprus 1,7081,062
LarnacaCyprus 1,6871,049
LimassolCyprus 1,6421,020
NicosiaCyprus 1,6501,025
BrnoCzech Republic 1,306812
ChebCzech Republic 1,417881
MosnovCzech Republic 1,382859
PragueCzech Republic 1,406874
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9352,445
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2322,630
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6542,892
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6153,489
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0403,132
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0351,264
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,9851,233
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0601,280
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1311,324
MarstalDenmark 1,9631,220
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9481,210
OdenseDenmark 2,0221,257
RandersDenmark 2,1441,332
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9811,231
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1201,318
TønderDenmark 1,9981,242
TylstrupDenmark 2,2251,382
TystofteDenmark 1,9971,241
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,2231,381
VestervigDenmark 2,2041,369
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0162,495
Melville HallDominica 7,7764,832
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3435,185
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2545,129
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4155,229
BaniDominican Republic 8,3905,213
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2995,157
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2645,136
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3815,208
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3175,168
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4225,234
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4865,273
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4635,259
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2465,124
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2985,157
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2665,136
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2285,113
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4765,267
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3205,170
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5175,292
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2665,137
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3455,186
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3225,171
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3405,183
MichesDominican Republic 8,2345,117
MocaDominican Republic 8,3355,180
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3875,212
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4005,220
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3105,164
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5265,298
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3125,165
PoloDominican Republic 8,4835,271
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3145,167
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2815,146
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3215,171
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2925,153
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2585,132
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3255,174
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2435,122
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3465,186
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3735,203
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3885,212
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4315,239
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2365,118
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2675,137
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3465,186
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4005,220
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3415,183
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4575,255
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3915,214
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3315,177
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3255,173
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7519,167
CanarEcuador 10,5336,545
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5906,581
IzobambaEcuador 10,3516,432
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3976,461
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6576,622
MilagroEcuador 10,5626,563
OtavaloEcuador 10,2866,392
PichilingueEcuador 10,4816,513
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5666,566
PuyoEcuador 10,3756,447
QuitoEcuador 10,3326,420
RumipambaEcuador 10,3996,462
San GabrielEcuador 10,2216,352
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,532952
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8151,128
AswanEgypt 2,2591,404
AsyutEgypt 1,8911,175
BahariyaEgypt 1,6401,019
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7551,091
CairoEgypt 1,7151,065
DabaaEgypt 1,421883
DakhlaEgypt 1,8691,162
El ArishEgypt 1,8621,157
El TorEgypt 2,0131,251
FarafraEgypt 1,6751,041
HelwanEgypt 1,7251,072
HurguadaEgypt 2,0881,298
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7551,090
KhargaEgypt 1,9791,230
KosseirEgypt 2,2011,368
LuxorEgypt 2,1181,316
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,306812
MinyaEgypt 1,7951,115
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7161,067
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0211,256
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0871,297
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8521,151
SalloumEgypt 1,137707
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,333829
SohagEgypt 1,9771,229
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0161,253
TahrirEgypt 1,6251,010
TantaEgypt 1,6411,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3626,439
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2946,397
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3256,416
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2996,400
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8042,364
AsmaraEritrea 3,4052,116
AssabEritrea 3,8562,396
MassawaEritrea 3,4122,120
TallinEstonia 2,5321,574
TartuEstonia 2,4561,526
VilsandiEstonia 2,3771,477
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9642,463
GonderEthiopia 3,5532,208
NegeleEthiopia 4,3522,704
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1707,563
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,1151,936
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1521,959
Laucala BayFiji 17,32610,766
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,23010,707
NandiFiji 17,23010,707
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72211,013
HelsinkiFinland 2,6131,624
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6351,638
JoensuuFinland 2,9731,847
JokioinenFinland 2,6631,655
JyvskylFinland 2,8661,781
KajaaniFinland 3,0971,925
KuopioFinland 2,9551,836
KuusamoFinland 3,2972,049
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7781,726
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,5421,580
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7591,715
OuluFinland 3,1281,944
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4032,115
TampereFinland 2,7361,700
TurkuFinland 2,6131,624
VaasaFinland 2,8811,790
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 730453
BiarritzFrance 1,551964
BordeauxFrance 1,549962
BrestFrance 1,9911,237
CaenFrance 1,8021,120
ChateaurouxFrance 1,512940
DijonFrance 1,361846
GourdonFrance 1,400870
GrenobleFrance 1,156718
Le MansFrance 1,6771,042
LilleFrance 1,7381,080
LyonFrance 1,244773
MarseilleFrance 1,064661
MontpellierFrance 1,157719
NancyFrance 1,437893
NantesFrance 1,7371,079
NiceFrance 955593
ParisFrance 1,6261,011
PerpignanFrance 1,189739
StrasbourgFrance 1,371852
ToulonFrance 996619
ToulouseFrance 1,341833
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6974,783
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9244,924
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6974,783
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7134,793
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7974,845
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9929,938
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,34410,778
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,34210,777
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,83610,462
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,74710,406
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,78910,433
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,86211,099
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5396,549
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0726,880
BitamGabon 3,9522,456
CocobeachGabon 4,0932,544
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3512,703
LambarnGabon 4,2752,656
LastourvilleGabon 4,2662,651
LibrevilleGabon 4,1572,583
MakokouGabon 4,1092,554
MayumbaGabon 4,5692,839
MitzicGabon 4,0952,545
MkamboGabon 4,0552,520
MoandaGabon 4,3372,695
MouilaGabon 4,3942,730
Port-GentilGabon 4,2932,668
TchibanGabon 4,5022,798
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3597,058
BanjulGambia 4,1142,557
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2851,420
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5911,610
BerlinGermany 1,6741,040
BrockenGermany 1,6311,014
CologneGermany 1,6321,014
DresdenGermany 1,523947
ErfurtGermany 1,537955
EssenGermany 1,6751,041
FichtelbergGermany 1,451902
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,497930
GeisenheimGermany 1,503934
GorlitzGermany 1,523946
HamburgGermany 1,8391,143
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8401,143
HannoverGermany 1,7201,069
HelgolandGermany 1,9381,204
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,196743
KarlsruheGermany 1,390864
KasselGermany 1,600994
KonstanzGermany 1,232766
LeipzigGermany 1,563972
LindenbergGermany 1,6411,020
MagdeburgGermany 1,6521,026
MunichGermany 1,238770
MünsterGermany 1,7141,065
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7731,102
NurembergGermany 1,375855
NurnbergGermany 1,377855
PotsdamGermany 1,6661,035
RostockGermany 1,8731,164
SchleswigGermany 1,9431,207
StuttgartGermany 1,343835
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,522946
ZugspitzeGermany 1,156718
AccraGhana 3,8652,402
KumasiGhana 3,8122,369
TamaleGhana 3,5062,178
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8201,131
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,008626
AthensGreece 762473
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 764475
ChiosGreece 977607
CorfuGreece 485301
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 661411
Heraklion, CreteGreece 936582
IoanninaGreece 558347
KalamataGreece 617383
KerkiraGreece 485301
Kythira IslandGreece 719447
LamiaGreece 663412
LarissaGreece 683424
LemnosGreece 908565
LimnosGreece 923574
MethoniGreece 592368
MilosGreece 836520
MitiliniGreece 1,022635
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,018633
NaxosGreece 913568
PatrasGreece 592368
RhodesGreece 1,162722
SamosGreece 1,044649
Skiros IslandGreece 839522
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 839521
ThessalonikiGreece 762474
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 647402
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 513319
AasiaatGreenland 5,2863,285
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5792,846
AputiteqGreenland 4,4442,762
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6692,902
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1023,170
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3093,299
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2203,244
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2562,645
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2223,245
JulianehbGreenland 4,9043,047
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1853,222
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2512,642
NanortalikGreenland 4,8553,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8733,028
NordGreenland 5,0643,147
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2123,239
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8163,614
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7412,946
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1813,220
UpernavikGreenland 5,4433,383
UummannaqGreenland 5,2793,280
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7494,815
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7494,816
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3446,428
BokeGuinea 4,1942,606
ConakryGuinea 4,2282,628
FaranahGuinea 3,9972,484
KankanGuinea 3,8732,407
KindiaGuinea 4,1352,570
KissidougouGuinea 4,0112,492
LabeGuinea 3,9862,477
MacentaGuinea 4,0562,520
MamouGuinea 4,0552,520
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0562,521
SiguiriGuinea 3,7702,343
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1702,591
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0695,014
TimehriGuyana 8,0985,032
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5555,316
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5738,434
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4348,348
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4648,367
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3788,313
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5977,828
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4658,367
CatacamasHonduras 9,9436,179
CholutecaHonduras 10,1566,311
La CeibaHonduras 9,9636,191
La MesaHonduras 10,0716,258
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7426,054
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1896,332
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1106,283
TelaHonduras 10,0156,224
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2755,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,764
BudapestHungary 1,161722
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,158720
DebrecenHungary 1,235767
KeszthelyHungary 1,048651
MiskolcHungary 1,268788
PecsHungary 984612
SzegedHungary 1,061660
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,097682
AkureyriIceland 3,7932,357
DalatangiIceland 3,6072,242
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5892,230
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6612,275
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7762,347
ReykhólarIceland 3,9292,442
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8372,385
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9282,441
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7262,315
AgraIndia 5,9193,678
AhmedabadIndia 5,6663,521
AkolaIndia 6,1903,847
AllahabadIndia 6,3343,936
AmritsarIndia 5,4243,371
BangaloreIndia 6,7204,176
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2743,899
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9924,345
BikanerIndia 5,4623,394
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9464,317
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2114,481
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2114,481
DaltonganjIndia 6,6164,111
DarbhangaIndia 6,6564,136
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3544,570
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3614,574
DumkaIndia 6,8804,276
DwarkaIndia 5,3923,351
GoaIndia 6,2273,870
GuwahatiIndia 7,1494,443
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5134,047
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9653,707
JagdalpurIndia 6,7284,181
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0754,397
KotaIndia 5,8343,626
KozhikodeIndia 6,6764,149
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5433,445
LudhianaIndia 5,5523,450
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4874,031
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9413,692
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9263,683
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8284,243
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3453,943
New DelhiIndia 5,7733,588
PambanIndia 7,1084,417
PuneIndia 6,0393,753
SagarIndia 6,1613,828
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3143,302
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9654,328
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9654,328
VeravalIndia 5,5913,474
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9234,302
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2867,635
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1366,920
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5816,575
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3227,657
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6347,229
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5877,822
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2035,719
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6688,493
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6576,001
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3856,454
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2478,232
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6867,262
AbadanIran 3,1451,954
ArakIran 3,1381,950
BabolsarIran 3,3132,058
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0092,491
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0181,875
Bandar LengehIran 3,9092,429
BirjandIran 4,0082,491
BushehrIran 3,4352,135
ChahbaharIran 4,4842,787
DezfulIran 3,0801,914
EsfahanIran 3,3622,089
IranshahrIran 4,3922,729
KermanIran 3,9182,435
KermanshahIran 2,8961,800
Khoram AbadIran 3,0261,881
MashhadIran 3,9302,442
OroomiehIran 2,6321,636
RamsarIran 3,1361,949
RashtIran 3,0351,886
SemnanIran 3,4102,119
ShahroudIran 3,5202,187
ShirazIran 3,5652,216
TabrizIran 2,7321,698
TeheranIran 3,2232,003
YazdIran 3,6132,245
ZahedanIran 4,2992,672
ZanjanIran 2,9511,834
BaghdadIraq 2,6761,663
BasraIraq 3,0951,923
BelmulletIreland 2,6651,656
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4771,539
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5771,602
ClonesIreland 2,5161,563
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5791,603
CorkIreland 2,4381,515
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4351,513
DublinIreland 2,4141,500
KilkennyIreland 2,4141,500
Malin HeadIreland 2,6051,619
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3401,454
ShannonIreland 2,5111,560
ValentiaIreland 2,5441,581
EilatIsrael 2,0381,266
HaifaIsrael 1,8811,169
JerusalemIsrael 1,9411,206
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9081,185
AlbengaItaly 936581
AlgheroItaly 682424
AmendolaItaly 456283
AnconaItaly 696433
ArezzoItaly 720447
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 434270
BergamoItaly 1,015631
BolognaItaly 847526
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,046650
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 246153
BrindisiItaly 434270
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 559348
CameriItaly 1,042648
CampobassoItaly 457284
Cape BellavistaItaly 539335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 517322
Cape FrascaItaly 627390
Cape MeleItaly 926575
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 285177
CiampinoItaly 527328
Cimone MountainItaly 833518
Cisa PassItaly 890553
CivitavecchiaItaly 578359
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,038645
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8754
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 245152
DecimomannuItaly 571355
DobbiacoItaly 1,056656
FalconaraItaly 699434
Florence, TuscanyItaly 777483
Foggia, PugliaItaly 447278
FonniItaly 583362
FrontoneItaly 701436
FrosinoneItaly 489304
GelaItaly 8653
GenoaItaly 932579
GhediItaly 970603
Gioia Del ColleItaly 401249
GrazzaniseItaly 409254
GrossetoItaly 679422
GrottaglieItaly 395245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 641398
GuidoniaItaly 542337
IstranaItaly 946588
Lampedusa IslandItaly 309192
LatinaItaly 490304
LatronicoItaly 303188
LecceItaly 407253
M. CalamitaItaly 707439
Marina Di GinosaItaly 365227
Messina, SicilyItaly 9257
MilanItaly 1,010627
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,049652
Mount ArgentarioItaly 640398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 386240
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 611380
PadovaItaly 923573
Paganella MountainItaly 1,022635
Palermo, SicilyItaly 170105
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 190118
PantelleriaItaly 284176
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 907564
PerdasdefoguItaly 547340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 662412
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 558347
PiacenzaItaly 940584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 795494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 810503
Ponza IslandItaly 424263
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 359223
Pratica Di MareItaly 517321
PrizziItaly 14791
RadicofaniItaly 665414
Resia PassItaly 1,099683
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 758471
RivoltoItaly 961597
Rolle PassItaly 1,019633
RomeItaly 545339
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 539335
Ronchi LegionariItaly 939584
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 935581
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 478297
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 386240
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 851529
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 667414
Scuro MountainItaly 238148
SigonellaItaly 159
Taranto, PugliaItaly 383238
TarvisioItaly 1,012629
TermoliItaly 505314
TorinoItaly 1,040646
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,059658
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 232144
TrevicoItaly 398248
TrevisoItaly 941585
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 919571
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,046650
UdineItaly 968602
Ustica IslandItaly 215134
VeniceItaly 922573
VeronaItaly 947589
VicenzaItaly 946588
Vigna Di ValleItaly 568353
ViterboItaly 609379
VolterraItaly 749466
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0682,528