Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6842,911
BustAfghanistan 4,5142,805
BatnaAlgeria 803499
BecharAlgeria 1,7171,067
BejaiaAlgeria 890553
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7851,109
BiskraAlgeria 888552
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,301809
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9338,036
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8537,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8707,998
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1877,573
ByrdAntarctica 14,9109,265
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5767,194
BarilocheArgentina 12,3617,681
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0336,856
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4529,602
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9599,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7027,893
BrestBelarus 1,7621,095
BrusselsBelgium 1,7081,061
Belize CityBelize 9,9556,186
BeninBenin 3,6902,293
BohiconBenin 3,6162,247
BermudaBermuda 7,0704,393
BageBrazil 10,4876,517
BambuiBrazil 9,0295,611
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9685,573
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5164,670
BarcelosBrazil 9,0175,603
BarraBrazil 8,1125,041
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8464,876
BarreirasBrazil 8,3375,181
BelémBrazil 7,8094,853
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8745,515
BelterraBrazil 8,4435,247
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0314,990
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0276,231
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3045,160
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8465,497
BrevesBrazil 7,9964,969
BurgasBulgaria 1,195743
BurundiBurundi 4,7682,963
BatouriCameroon 3,6702,281
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7404,189
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4575,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2184,485
Banff, AbCanada 9,0475,622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3634,576
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5673,460
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0935,029
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1165,664
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4035,222
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5055,285
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7413,567
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5223,431
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1445,682
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3474,566
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6942,295
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1201,939
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6697,873
BeijingChina 8,2525,128
BarranquillaColombia 9,2615,755
Benito SalasColombia 9,8396,114
BogotáColombia 9,6215,978
BrnoCzech Republic 1,306812
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9352,445
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2322,630
BaniDominican Republic 8,3905,213
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2995,157
BahariyaEgypt 1,6401,019
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7551,091
BiarritzFrance 1,551964
BordeauxFrance 1,549962
BrestFrance 1,9911,237
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,34410,778
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,34210,777
BitamGabon 3,9522,456
BanjulGambia 4,1142,557
BerlinGermany 1,6741,040
BrockenGermany 1,6311,014
BokeGuinea 4,1942,606
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1702,591
BudapestHungary 1,161722
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,158720
BangaloreIndia 6,7204,176
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2743,899
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9924,345
BikanerIndia 5,4623,394
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1366,920
BabolsarIran 3,3132,058
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0092,491
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0181,875
Bandar LengehIran 3,9092,429
BirjandIran 4,0082,491
BushehrIran 3,4352,135
BaghdadIraq 2,6761,663
BasraIraq 3,0951,923
BelmulletIreland 2,6651,656
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4771,539
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 434270
BergamoItaly 1,015631
BolognaItaly 847526
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,046650
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 246153
BrindisiItaly 434270
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7322,319
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8792,411
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9253,060
BeirutLebanon 1,8851,172
BenghaziLibya 764475
BirzaiLithuania 2,2041,370
BitolaMacedonia 673418
BlantyreMalawi 6,2663,894
BvumbweMalawi 6,2943,911
BintuluMalaysia 10,4926,520
BamakoMali 3,5882,230
Bko-SMali 3,5932,233
BougounMali 3,6672,279
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8611,778
BaitagMongolia 6,1613,828
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2313,872
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0384,374
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6294,741
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6264,739
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8144,234
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4904,654
BulganMongolia 6,8794,275
BhamawMyanmar 7,7364,807
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,74811,029
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,27711,358
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9616,190
BilmaNiger 2,0991,304
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8051,743
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1262,564
BergenNorway 2,6411,641
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6391,640
BjornoyaNorway 4,1252,563
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3142,059
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1191,938
BadinPakistan 5,2503,262
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3623,332
BalakotPakistan 5,1753,216
BarkhanPakistan 5,0573,142
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8056,093
BascoPhilippines 10,0316,233
BialystokPoland 1,8491,149
BejaPortugal 2,0121,250
BragancaPortugal 1,9221,194
BistritaRomania 1,326824
BucharestRomania 1,210752
BajkitRussia 5,9683,709
BarabinskRussia 5,0363,129
BarnaulRussia 5,3963,353
BerezovoRussia 4,4022,735
BiserRussia 3,9052,426
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2365,118
BogdarinRussia 7,2004,474
BogucanyRussia 6,1193,803
BomnakRussia 7,9894,965
BorRussia 5,6413,505
BorzjaRussia 7,6054,726
BratskRussia 6,4384,001
BelgradeSerbia 932579
BoSierra Leone 4,2502,641
BontheSierra Leone 4,3352,694
BratislavaSlovakia 1,202747
BerberaSomalia 4,2422,636
BusanSouth Korea 9,4595,878
BadajozSpain 1,9161,190
BarcelonaSpain 1,194742
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6801,044
BabanusaSudan 3,1721,971
BaselSwitzerland 1,277793
BernSwitzerland 1,220758
BangkokThailand 8,6935,402
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6845,396
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3295,176
BizerteTunisia 466290
BalikesirTurkey 1,142710
BursaTurkey 1,249776
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1102,554
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5681,596
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4991,553
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5001,554
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1181,316
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9931,239
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9091,186
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6306,605
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7876,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6224,736
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9044,911
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9054,912
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9255,546
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2595,754
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0324,991
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0524,382
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8896,145
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5406,549
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0875,647
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0214,363
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3525,190
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6065,348
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9654,949
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1785,703
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4004,598
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7195,418
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4196,474
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6835,396
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0154,981
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3235,172
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5415,929
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7615,444
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2704,517
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7546,061
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7765,454
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3594,573
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0354,372
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1085,038
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4345,241
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6596,003
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2524,506
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9475,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2095,101
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4814,649
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0655,633
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0536,247
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7805,456
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5126,532
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8934,905
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9764,956
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5514,692
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2995,778
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0725,016
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5305,301
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0784,398
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8866,143
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5172,807
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4255,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8365,491
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5484,069
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -