Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5122,804
ChlefAlgeria 1,229764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 763474
CeresArgentina 10,9576,809
ChamicalArgentina 11,3207,034
ChepesArgentina 11,4087,089
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3837,695
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7656,690
CórdobaArgentina 11,2266,976
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2296,978
CorrientesArgentina 10,5456,553
CairnsAustralia 14,7009,135
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9439,907
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3797,693
CedunaAustralia 14,4798,997
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3039,510
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4768,996
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5049,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2878,878
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,09610,002
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1288,780
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3914,593
CharnocksBarbados 7,7734,831
CotonouBenin 3,6902,293
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7475,436
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9885,585
CabroboBrazil 7,6144,732
CaceresBrazil 9,6385,989
CaetiteBrazil 8,3065,161
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2484,504
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7166,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8156,099
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2175,728
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5754,707
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1685,076
CaparaoBrazil 8,7745,452
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1945,714
CaratingaBrazil 8,7365,428
CaravelasBrazil 8,3605,195
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4135,228
CarolinaBrazil 8,1635,073
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6966,025
CataguasesBrazil 8,9045,533
CatalaoBrazil 9,0335,613
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3385,803
CaxiasBrazil 7,6434,750
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1196,288
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0864,403
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9575,566
ChapecoBrazil 10,0656,254
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2625,755
CipoBrazil 7,7604,822
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3805,207
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7665,447
CordeiroBrazil 8,9335,551
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4225,234
CorumbaBrazil 9,8436,116
CoximBrazil 9,5845,955
CrateusBrazil 7,4534,631
CuiabaBrazil 9,4745,887
CuritibaBrazil 9,6926,023
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9885,585
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5455,932
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8523,636
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1553,825
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6164,733
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5755,950
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6273,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9244,303
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4384,001
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2853,905
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2833,904
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5155,912
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4193,989
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0584,386
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9824,339
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0823,779
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4904,654
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8843,656
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4074,603
Comox, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6444,750
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7935,464
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1965,715
ChicoChile 12,7067,896
ChillanChile 12,1537,552
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2417,607
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4407,109
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7477,921
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9927,452
ChangchunChina 8,5735,327
ChangduChina 7,3304,555
ChangshaChina 8,7685,448
ChengduChina 7,9114,916
ChongqingChina 8,1895,089
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2605,754
CrikvenicaCroatia 857532
CamagueyCuba 8,8325,488
CasablancaCuba 9,0805,642
ChebCzech Republic 1,417881
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0351,264
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2645,136
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3815,208
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3175,168
CanarEcuador 10,5336,545
CairoEgypt 1,7151,065
CaenFrance 1,8021,120
ChateaurouxFrance 1,512940
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6974,783
CocobeachGabon 4,0932,544
CologneGermany 1,6321,014
ChiosGreece 977607
CorfuGreece 485301
ConakryGuinea 4,2282,628
CatacamasHonduras 9,9436,179
CholutecaHonduras 10,1566,311
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9464,317
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2114,481
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2114,481
ChahbaharIran 4,4842,787
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5771,602
ClonesIreland 2,5161,563
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5791,603
CorkIreland 2,4381,515
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4351,513
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 559348
CameriItaly 1,042648
CampobassoItaly 457284
Cape BellavistaItaly 539335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 517322
Cape FrascaItaly 627390
Cape MeleItaly 926575
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 285177
CiampinoItaly 527328
Cimone MountainItaly 833518
Cisa PassItaly 890553
CivitavecchiaItaly 578359
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,038645
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8754
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 245152
ChibaJapan 10,1126,284
ChichibuJapan 10,0196,226
ChichijimaJapan 10,9636,813
ChoshiJapan 10,1446,304
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9211,194
ChilekaMalawi 6,2663,894
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0413,754
ChitipaMalawi 5,5773,466
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4456,491
ComitanMexico 10,3576,436
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3048,267
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6254,739
ChoirMongolia 7,3114,543
CasablancaMorocco 2,0971,303
ChindeMozambique 6,6234,116
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0374,994
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,79911,061
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,01011,191
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,05111,217
CondegaNicaragua 10,0896,270
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3125,165
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4105,847
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1625,694
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3065,783
ChhorPakistan 5,2803,281
ChitralPakistan 4,9883,100
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0926,271
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1526,309
CajamarcaPeru 10,8006,711
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6836,639
ChiclayoPeru 10,8956,771
ChimbotePeru 10,9386,797
CuzcoPeru 10,6586,623
CzestochowaPoland 1,518943
CoimbraPortugal 2,0491,273
CalafatRomania 981610
CeahlauRomania 1,388863
ClujRomania 1,249776
ConstantaRomania 1,364848
CraiovaRomania 1,060659
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9353,688
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9073,049
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1024,414
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1265,049
Cape UelenRussia 8,4845,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0685,635
CaraRussia 7,3124,544
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8522,394
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7144,794
ChitaRussia 7,3224,550
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3274,553
CokurdahRussia 7,4224,612
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6474,752
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9524,941
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8205,481
CaceresSpain 1,8721,163
CadizSpain 1,8961,178
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6641,034
CordobaSpain 1,7501,087
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3264,553
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6855,397
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9015,531
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2295,114
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2325,116
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7545,440
ChumphonThailand 8,7855,459
CanakkaleTurkey 1,025637
CorumTurkey 1,7481,086
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1902,604
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1211,318
CernovcyUkraine 1,496930
ChernigovUkraine 2,0091,248
CarrascoUruguay 10,8786,760
ColoniaUruguay 10,9736,819
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9444,937
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6585,380
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5844,713
Camden, ScUsa 8,2625,134
Canton, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7455,435
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7684,827
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6034,103
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5515,314
Casper, WyUsa 9,3045,782
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7396,052
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6514,754
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9864,962
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2535,129
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2585,131
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0314,990
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1795,083
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8154,857
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5075,286
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0404,375
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0534,383
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1335,054
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3535,812
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2395,120
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3536,433
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2955,776
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2065,099
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1895,089
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0495,002
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7665,448
Clark, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9965,590
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5055,285
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6285,983
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8614,885
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7096,033
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0404,996
College Park, MdUsa 7,6544,756
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5355,925
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2745,141
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2795,144
Columbus, InUsa 8,3035,159
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0575,628
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0204,984
Conception, MoUsa 8,8395,493
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0425,619
Conway, ArUsa 8,9965,590
Conway, ScUsa 8,1105,039
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Corning, ArUsa 8,8555,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0924,407
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3964,596
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9796,201
Covington, LaUsa 9,1355,677
Covington, TnUsa 8,7855,459
Crete, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1385,679
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8022,363
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8022,363
CaracasVenezuela 8,5935,340
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4555,254
CoroVenezuela 8,7795,455
ChipataZambia 5,9613,704
ChomaZambia 6,1673,832
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6714,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -