Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,561970
DjelfaAlgeria 1,105687
DavisAntarctica 12,8697,997
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5808,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1158,150
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1156,286
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7759,803
DhakaBangladesh 7,2004,474
D’UccleBelgium 1,7081,061
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7155,416
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4185,852
DouradosBrazil 9,8646,130
DoualaCameroon 3,7612,337
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3205,170
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7733,587
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0223,742
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8114,233
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0124,979
DuianChina 7,1214,425
DubrovnikCroatia 632392
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0162,495
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4225,234
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4865,273
DabaaEgypt 1,421883
DakhlaEgypt 1,8691,162
DijonFrance 1,361846
DresdenGermany 1,523947
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6692,902
DebrecenHungary 1,235767
DalatangiIceland 3,6072,242
DaltonganjIndia 6,6164,111
DarbhangaIndia 6,6564,136
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3544,570
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3614,574
DumkaIndia 6,8804,276
DwarkaIndia 5,3923,351
DezfulIran 3,0801,914
DublinIreland 2,4141,500
DecimomannuItaly 571355
DobbiacoItaly 1,056656
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9672,465
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9601,218
DagorettiKenya 4,8553,017
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2291,385
DedzaMalawi 6,0983,789
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2054,477
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5294,678
DaweiMyanmar 8,4645,259
De BiltNetherlands 1,8011,119
De KooyNetherlands 1,8941,177
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8991,180
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,34911,402
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,97011,167
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,76011,036
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4961,551
DalbandinPakistan 4,6362,881
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0743,153
DirPakistan 5,0153,116
DroshPakistan 4,9953,104
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2156,348
DohaQatar 3,6942,296
DorohoiRomania 1,486924
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2673,273
DudinkaRussia 5,4173,366
DzardzanRussia 6,8654,266
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5172,185
DakarSenegal 4,0832,537
DaruSierra Leone 4,1902,603
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6784,771
DamazinSudan 3,4442,140
DongolaSudan 2,5261,570
DamascusSyria 1,9901,237
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9901,237
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2511,399
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6342,880
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5303,436
DjerbaTunisia 580360
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2061,371
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5901,609
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3791,478
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0271,259
DonetskUkraine 2,1841,357
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0222,500
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4505,251
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8644,887
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4905,897
Danville, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1485,063
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4755,888
David City, NeUsa 8,8825,520
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1155,043
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5885,958
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8375,491
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4236,477
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4425,246
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0376,237
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0284,989
Delphine, InUsa 8,2405,120
Denton, MdUsa 7,5844,713
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4675,883
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6425,370
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9926,209
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4005,220
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9124,917
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4715,885
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3255,794
Dover, DeUsa 7,5844,713
Dover, TnUsa 8,6445,371
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6345,986
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3925,215
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1825,084
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Durham, NhUsa 7,0004,350
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -