Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,359845
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 869540
EsquelArgentina 12,4637,745
EzeizaArgentina 11,0536,868
East SaleAustralia 15,8519,850
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5628,428
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5638,428
EssendonAustralia 15,6519,725
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0885,647
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3156,410
EspinosaBrazil 8,3945,216
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3574,571
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7795,455
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7445,433
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7545,440
Edson, AbCanada 8,8745,514
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6284,740
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6145,353
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1233,805
ErlianChina 7,7264,801
El CaranoColombia 9,7696,071
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9851,233
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4635,259
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2465,124
El ArishEgypt 1,8621,157
El TorEgypt 2,0131,251
ErfurtGermany 1,537955
EssenGermany 1,6751,041
EsfahanIran 3,3622,089
EilatIsrael 2,0381,266
EsashiJapan 9,5845,956
EldoretKenya 4,6022,860
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7484,193
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3631,469
EeldeNetherlands 1,8601,156
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,98411,175
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2036,340
EnuguNigeria 3,5302,194
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3206,413
EvoraPortugal 2,0101,249
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6145,353
EkimcanRussia 8,3095,163
Elat’MaRussia 2,7971,738
ElistaRussia 2,5851,606
ErbogacenRussia 6,5704,083
EssejRussia 6,0693,771
Ed DueimSudan 3,1191,938
El FasherSudan 2,8401,765
El GeneinaSudan 2,7661,719
El ObeidSudan 3,0931,922
El ShowakSudan 3,2822,039
En NahudSudan 3,0581,900
EdirneTurkey 1,090677
ErzincanTurkey 2,1331,326
ErzurumTurkey 2,2741,413
EskisehirTurkey 1,369851
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4082,118
EntebbeUganda 4,5272,813
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4781,540
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4131,500
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7964,845
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5435,308
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6194,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9605,568
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1165,664
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2096,344
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8724,892
Elko, NvUsa 9,9776,200
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0646,254
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0324,369
Erie, PaUsa 7,7044,787
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9775,578
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0206,226
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0165,602
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3756,447
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6995,405
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6876,019
Evansville, InUsa 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -