Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8313,002
FarahAfghanistan 4,2892,665
FormosaArgentina 10,4156,472
ForrestAustralia 13,9398,662
FrancistownBotswana 6,6544,135
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7134,172
FloraniaBrazil 7,2304,493
FlorestaBrazil 7,5634,700
FlorianoBrazil 7,7634,824
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8116,097
FormosaBrazil 8,7805,456
FortalezaBrazil 7,1814,462
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0936,272
FrancaBrazil 9,1795,704
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1365,056
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2185,107
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3985,219
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6155,353
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9795,580
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3035,160
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4355,241
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5494,070
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5434,066
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0303,747
FayaChad 2,2011,368
FamagustaCyprus 1,7081,062
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0601,280
FarafraEgypt 1,6751,041
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3512,703
FichtelbergGermany 1,451902
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,497930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 661411
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1023,170
FaranahGuinea 3,9972,484
FalconaraItaly 699434
Florence, TuscanyItaly 777483
Foggia, PugliaItaly 447278
FonniItaly 583362
FrontoneItaly 701436
FrosinoneItaly 489304
FukauraJapan 9,6766,013
FukueJapan 9,6295,983
FukuiJapan 9,8426,116
FukuokaJapan 9,6656,006
FukushimaJapan 9,9516,183
FukuyamaJapan 9,7856,080
FushikiJapan 9,8326,110
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9843,097
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3594,573
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7084,790
FunchalMadeira 2,9441,830
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8144,855
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8481,148
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7201,690
FaroPortugal 2,0341,264
FerganaRussia 4,8303,001
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2842,662
FalunSweden 2,5751,600
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9351,202
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8891,174
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5455,310
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4495,250
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8294,244
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3585,193
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6475,373
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4345,241
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0625,631
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0475,001
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5975,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5115,289
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9586,188
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2446,366
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1535,066
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4145,850
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5605,319
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3665,820
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7945,465
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1365,677
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1175,044
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0684,392
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2975,156
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3545,813
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7554,819
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7164,795
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5426,551
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -