Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8533,015
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7852,974
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,170727
General PicoArgentina 11,4867,137
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9306,792
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9033,668
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0739,988
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6967,889
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6508,483
GrazAustria 1,059658
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7111,685
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8281,757
GomelBelarus 2,0701,286
GrodnoBelarus 1,9221,195
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4324,618
GoianiaBrazil 9,0155,602
GoiasBrazil 9,0275,609
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6435,371
GrajauBrazil 7,9654,950
GuairaBrazil 9,9586,188
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2534,507
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2995,157
GarouaCameroon 3,1331,947
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5823,469
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6774,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5955,962
Golden, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Goose, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8235,483
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4664,018
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1503,822
GanzhouChina 9,0995,654
GuangzhouChina 9,1585,691
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2985,157
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5906,581
GonderEthiopia 3,5532,208
GourdonFrance 1,400870
GrenobleFrance 1,156718
GeisenheimGermany 1,503934
GorlitzGermany 1,523946
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8201,131
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3446,428
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0695,014
GoaIndia 6,2273,870
GuwahatiIndia 7,1494,443
GelaItaly 8653
GenoaItaly 932579
GhediItaly 970603
Gioia Del ColleItaly 401249
GrazzaniseItaly 409254
GrossetoItaly 679422
GrottaglieItaly 395245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 641398
GuidoniaItaly 542337
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0822,537
GifuJapan 9,9286,170
GaoMali 2,7851,731
GuamMariana Islands 12,2967,641
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8916,768
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7156,659
GuaymasMexico 10,8186,723
GaluutMongolia 6,7494,194
GemertNetherlands 1,7301,075
GisborneNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,15811,283
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,16711,289
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
GayaNiger 3,0711,908
GardermoenNorway 2,5441,581
GeiloNorway 2,6101,622
GdanskPoland 1,9001,181
GalatiRomania 1,397868
Gor’KijRussia 2,9811,853
GorznyjRussia 2,6601,653
GridinoRussia 3,4072,117
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7252,936
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3277,039
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,161722
GijonSpain 1,8701,162
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1071,931
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2912,045
GoteborgSweden 2,2621,406
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2701,410
GothenburgSweden 2,2611,405
GunnarnSweden 3,0671,906
GenevaSwitzerland 1,224760
GabesTunisia 600373
GafsaTunisia 657408
GiresunTurkey 2,0401,267
GoztepeTurkey 1,271790
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5742,221
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4752,160
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5101,559
GajvoronUkraine 1,7021,057
GeniceskUkraine 1,8941,177
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8495,499
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6315,364
Galva, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9404,934
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2374,497
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0226,228
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9484,939
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3075,784
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3815,208
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3545,813
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7336,048
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0184,983
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2106,345
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0635,632
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1785,703
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0845,024
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2375,119
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8495,499
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0505,002
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4345,241
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0675,634
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1685,076
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7554,819
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4185,852
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2955,155
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3365,180
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Groton, CtUsa 7,1774,460
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8015,469
GuanareVenezuela 8,9425,557
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1555,689
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1855,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -