Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2212,623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,039646
HuamboAngola 5,5903,474
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9839,932
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9709,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,205
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7952,358
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8115,476
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3823,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3693,958
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6224,736
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8523,637
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8954,906
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2115,102
Hope, BcCanada 9,4565,876
HaikouChina 9,1095,660
HailarChina 7,8664,888
HamiChina 6,4494,007
HetanChina 5,6173,490
HavanaCuba 9,0965,652
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2665,136
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2285,113
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4765,267
HelwanEgypt 1,7251,072
HurguadaEgypt 2,0881,298
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1151,936
HelsinkiFinland 2,6131,624
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6351,638
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,83610,462
HamburgGermany 1,8391,143
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8401,143
HannoverGermany 1,7201,069
HelgolandGermany 1,9381,204
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,196743
Heraklion, CreteGreece 936582
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3093,299
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5738,434
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4348,348
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5892,230
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5134,047
HaifaIsrael 1,8811,169
HaboroJapan 9,4545,875
HachijojimaJapan 10,3026,402
HachinoheJapan 9,7736,073
HagiJapan 9,6696,008
HakodateJapan 9,6225,979
HamadaJapan 9,6736,011
HamamatsuJapan 10,0406,239
HikoneJapan 9,9076,156
HimejiJapan 9,8446,117
HiradoJapan 9,6265,982
HirooJapan 9,7156,037
HiroshimaJapan 9,7386,051
HitaJapan 9,7236,042
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7966,087
HunLibya 930578
HomboriMali 2,9621,841
HomalinMyanmar 7,5064,664
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2455,123
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,04811,215
HighbankNew Zealand 17,93711,146
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,62910,955
HororataNew Zealand 17,95711,158
HyderabadPakistan 5,1673,211
HuanucoPeru 10,7836,701
HelPoland 1,9271,197
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7775,454
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5282,814
HatangaRussia 5,9903,723
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2922,667
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3233,929
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7231,692
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,184736
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3179,518
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0205,605
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9285,548
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4904,654
HalaibSudan 2,6731,661
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1861,980
HudeibaSudan 2,8791,789
HaparandaSweden 3,2071,993
HarnosandSweden 2,8041,742
HamaSyria 1,9571,216
HassakahSyria 2,2771,415
Hua HinThailand 8,7155,416
HakkariTurkey 2,5221,567
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1581,341
HersonUkraine 1,7621,095
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6381,018
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0214,363
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5764,708
Hart, MiUsa 7,9794,959
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1784,460
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5605,319
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1015,656
Hays, KsUsa 9,1695,698
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Helena, MtUsa 9,2845,769
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4984,659
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2735,141
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7376,051
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8675,510
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7695,449
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4534,631
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0404,996
Holly, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Homer, AkUsa 9,1485,684
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5495,312
Horton, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1015,656
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9374,932
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8704,890
Houma, LaUsa 9,2885,772
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6005,965
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0995,033
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6475,373
Huron, SdUsa 8,7165,416
HanoiVietnam 8,6735,390
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4185,853
HarareZimbabwe 6,3843,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -