Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,163723
In SalahAlgeria 1,6361,017
InnsbruckAustria 1,131703
IbiriteBrazil 8,8895,524
IguatuBrazil 7,4404,624
IlheusBrazil 8,1055,036
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0314,990
IndaialBrazil 9,8046,092
IpameriBrazil 9,0135,601
IraiBrazil 10,1156,285
IreceBrazil 8,0304,990
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0224,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7785,454
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6485,374
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6285,362
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8315,488
ItapevaBrazil 9,5515,935
ItirucuBrazil 8,0525,004
ItuacuBrazil 8,1895,088
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8036,091
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4514,630
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7034,166
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0303,747
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5034,041
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9796,822
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7509,166
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0518,110
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3205,170
IzobambaEcuador 10,3516,432
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7551,090
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2946,397
IoanninaGreece 558347
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2203,244
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2562,645
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9653,707
IranshahrIran 4,3922,729
IstranaItaly 946588
IidaJapan 9,9836,203
IizukaJapan 9,6816,016
IrakoJapan 10,0126,222
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8816,140
IrozakiJapan 10,1226,290
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9196,164
IshinomakiJapan 9,9406,177
IwamizawaJapan 9,5575,939
IzuharaJapan 9,5465,932
IrbidJordan 1,9661,222
IfraneMorocco 1,8801,168
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,60510,940
IlorinNigeria 3,3912,107
InchonNorth Korea 9,1215,668
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5152,806
IslamabadPakistan 5,1853,222
IquitosPeru 10,1196,288
IloiloPhilippines 10,7816,700
IasiRomania 1,490926
IcaRussia 9,0125,600
IlirnejRussia 8,1485,063
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5325,302
IrkutskRussia 6,7644,203
Ivdel’Russia 4,0642,526
IbizaSpain 1,205749
IspartaTurkey 1,363847
IstanbulTurkey 1,267788
IzmirTurkey 1,066662
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,483922
IzmailUkraine 1,443897
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1995,717
Independence, KsUsa 9,1245,670
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1624,451
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2735,141
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7025,408
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1355,055
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6635,383
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4244,613
IsokaZambia 5,5993,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -