Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7952,980
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9263,061
JuninArgentina 11,2046,962
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5685,946
JacobinaBrazil 7,9144,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1964,472
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1634,451
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8615,506
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9815,581
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7115,413
JiuquanChina 6,9694,331
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1366,299
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5175,292
JoensuuFinland 2,9731,847
JokioinenFinland 2,6631,655
JyvskylFinland 2,8661,781
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2223,245
JulianehbGreenland 4,9043,047
JagdalpurIndia 6,7284,181
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5816,575
JerusalemIsrael 1,9411,206
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0906,270
JosNigeria 3,1311,945
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9672,465
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9662,464
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0233,121
JhelumPakistan 5,2673,273
JiwaniPakistan 4,6002,859
JuliacaPeru 10,6356,609
JakutskRussia 7,5124,668
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6701,659
JenisejskRussia 5,8213,617
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6916,022
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2835,768
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3223,928
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9031,804
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5312,194
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2064,478
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8711,162
JubaSudan 3,9952,483
JokkmokkSweden 3,2542,022
JönköpingSweden 2,2601,404
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2571,402
JendoubaTunisia 567352
JerbaTunisia 558346
JerseyUk 1,9041,183
JaltaUkraine 1,7781,105
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0485,623
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7285,424
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5425,308
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7194,796
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9925,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -