Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8142,992
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6462,887
KhostAfghanistan 4,9253,061
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7122,928
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8838,006
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
KlagenfurtAustria 1,023636
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7161,687
KandiBenin 3,1691,969
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4234,613
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4264,614
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9424,935
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5934,718
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1903,846
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0774,398
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2183,242
KashiChina 5,2053,234
KunmingChina 8,1525,066
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6542,892
KhargaEgypt 1,9791,230
KosseirEgypt 2,2011,368
KajaaniFinland 3,0971,925
KuopioFinland 2,9551,836
KuusamoFinland 3,2972,049
KarlsruheGermany 1,390864
KasselGermany 1,600994
KonstanzGermany 1,232766
KumasiGhana 3,8122,369
KalamataGreece 617383
KerkiraGreece 485301
Kythira IslandGreece 719447
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1853,222
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2512,642
KankanGuinea 3,8732,407
KindiaGuinea 4,1352,570
KissidougouGuinea 4,0112,492
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4648,367
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2755,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,764
KeszthelyHungary 1,048651
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6612,275
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0754,397
KotaIndia 5,8343,626
KozhikodeIndia 6,6764,149
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3227,657
KermanIran 3,9182,435
KermanshahIran 2,8961,800
Khoram AbadIran 3,0261,881
KilkennyIreland 2,4141,500
KingstonJamaica 8,9655,571
KagoshimaJapan 9,8336,111
KanazawaJapan 9,8236,104
KaruizawaJapan 9,9586,188
KatsuuraJapan 10,1636,315
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0416,240
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4505,872
KobeJapan 9,8906,146
KochiJapan 9,8746,136
KofuJapan 10,0156,223
KumagayaJapan 10,0236,229
KumamotoJapan 9,7476,057
KumejimaJapan 9,9676,193
KureJapan 9,7576,063
KushiroJapan 9,7096,033
KutchanJapan 9,5305,922
KyotoJapan 9,8966,150
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4213,369
KitaleKenya 4,5392,821
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1731,972
KufraLibya 1,6681,037
KaunasLithuania 2,0471,272
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0811,293
KybartaiLithuania 1,9971,241
KarongaMalawi 5,6253,496
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3465,808
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5666,566
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4875,895
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4735,886
KuantanMalaysia 9,5895,959
KuchingMalaysia 10,3726,445
KayesMali 3,6592,274
KeniebaMali 3,7812,349
KidalMali 2,5021,555
KitaMali 3,6432,264
KoutiaMali 3,4562,148
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1448,789
KisinevMoldova 1,558968
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9064,913
KhatgalMongolia 6,5814,090
KhovdMongolia 6,0963,788
KhujirtMongolia 6,9204,300
KhutagMongolia 6,7964,223
KenitraMorocco 1,9781,229
KalewaMyanmar 7,5534,693
KathaMyanmar 7,6694,765
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7675,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7184,796
KengtungMyanmar 8,1255,049
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5054,664
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1244,427
KathmanduNepal 6,5264,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,50610,257
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,26011,347
KarioiNew Zealand 18,30211,373
KawerauNew Zealand 18,40211,435
KopuaNew Zealand 18,36311,411
KanoNigeria 2,9001,802
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2485,747
KarasjokNorway 3,6132,245
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8191,751
KristiansandNorway 2,3591,466
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8951,799
KhasabOman 4,0502,517
KarachiPakistan 5,0723,152
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0793,156
KhanpurPakistan 5,2003,231
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8843,035
KororPalau 12,0097,463
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,367849
KlodzkoPoland 1,448900
KoszalinPoland 1,8631,158
KrakowPoland 1,453903
KalakanRussia 7,3384,560
KaliningradRussia 1,9641,220
KamenskoeRussia 8,6045,346
KandalaksaRussia 3,4782,161
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8702,405
KazanRussia 3,2522,021
KemRussia 3,3142,060
KerchRussia 1,9781,229
KhabarovskRussia 8,7745,452
KirenskRussia 6,7284,181
KirovRussia 3,4172,123
KljuciRussia 9,0985,654
KolpasevRussia 5,2913,288
KorfRussia 8,8195,480
KostromaRussia 2,9301,821
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7734,209
KotlasRussia 3,4312,132
KrasnodarRussia 2,1721,350
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8162,371
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7842,352
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9243,681
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1143,178
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2302,007
KurganRussia 4,2232,625
KurskRussia 2,2901,423
KyraRussia 7,3784,585
KigaliRwanda 4,6522,891
KoldaSenegal 4,0422,512
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0892,541
KosiceSlovakia 1,346836
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4384,622
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0475,622
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3314,556
KadugliSudan 3,2872,042
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6631,655
KassalaSudan 3,2232,003
KhartoumSudan 2,9781,851
KostiSudan 3,2171,999
KalmarSweden 2,1351,327
KaresuandoSweden 3,4732,158
KarlstadSweden 2,4471,521
KristianstadSweden 2,0661,284
KamishliSyria 2,3081,434
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5845,334
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0245,607
Khon KaenThailand 8,7085,411
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7515,438
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7455,434
KairouanTunisia 486302
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9241,196
KarsTurkey 2,4351,513
KastamonuTurkey 1,6621,033
KayseriTurkey 1,7891,112
KonyaTurkey 1,537955
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7562,334
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1962,607
KinlossUk 2,6241,631
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1771,353
KievUkraine 1,8921,176
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0521,275
KirovogradUkraine 1,8501,150
KlepininoUkraine 1,8271,135
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9501,212
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7061,060
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8831,170
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0615,009
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2445,744
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8755,515
Keene, NhUsa 7,0724,395
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5755,950
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9395,555
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3185,790
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2965,777
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3315,798
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9724,954
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1356,298
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3665,199
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3645,819
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4105,226
KabompoZambia 5,7583,578
KabweZambia 5,9413,692
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9363,689
KafirondaZambia 5,7323,562
KaomaZambia 5,9003,667
KasamaZambia 5,5603,455
KasempaZambia 5,7823,593
KawambwaZambia 5,4553,390
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2273,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -