Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,281796
LuandaAngola 5,1543,203
LuenaAngola 5,5003,418
La PlataArgentina 11,0196,847
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7076,653
La RiojaArgentina 11,2967,019
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3537,055
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9448,043
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4896,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9369,903
LavertonAustralia 15,6429,720
LearmonthAustralia 12,2567,616
LongreachAustralia 14,9699,302
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9689,302
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,67410,361
Low HeadAustralia 15,8929,875
LinzAustria 1,199745
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7711,722
LerwickUk 2,7701,722
La PazBolivia 10,5406,550
LavrasBrazil 9,0555,627
LencoisBrazil 8,0945,030
LinharesBrazil 8,5565,316
LondrinaBrazil 9,6766,013
LomBulgaria 987613
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2655,136
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4844,651
Langara, BcCanada 9,3705,822
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0555,627
London, OnCanada 7,7144,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9444,937
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0251,880
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6747,254
LanzhouChina 7,5834,712
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9114,295
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3465,807
LimonCosta Rica 10,0376,237
LarnacaCyprus 1,6871,049
LimassolCyprus 1,6421,020
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6153,489
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0403,132
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1311,324
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2665,137
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3455,186
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3225,171
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3405,183
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3976,461
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6576,622
LuxorEgypt 2,1181,316
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3256,416
Laucala BayFiji 17,32610,766
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7781,726
Le MansFrance 1,6771,042
LilleFrance 1,7381,080
LyonFrance 1,244773
LambarnGabon 4,2752,656
LastourvilleGabon 4,2662,651
LibrevilleGabon 4,1572,583
LeipzigGermany 1,563972
LindenbergGermany 1,6411,020
LamiaGreece 663412
LarissaGreece 683424
LemnosGreece 908565
LimnosGreece 923574
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7494,815
LabeGuinea 3,9862,477
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3788,313
La CeibaHonduras 9,9636,191
La MesaHonduras 10,0716,258
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5433,445
LudhianaIndia 5,5523,450
Lampedusa IslandItaly 309192
LatinaItaly 490304
LatronicoItaly 303188
LecceItaly 407253
LodwarKenya 4,3582,708
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4305,239
LiepajaLatvia 2,1601,342
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0881,298
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,525948
LazaropoleMacedonia 662411
LabuanMalaysia 10,5416,550
LuqaMalta 187116
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8094,852
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0906,891
LashioMyanmar 7,8644,887
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,27411,356
LincolnNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,23811,333
LagosNigeria 3,6332,258
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6771,663
LillehammerNorway 2,6461,644
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3823,344
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1096,282
LimaPeru 11,0076,840
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7036,651
LisbonPortugal 2,1171,316
LeninbadRussia 4,6692,901
LevsiRussia 4,3152,682
LungiSierra Leone 4,2842,662
LjubljanaSlovenia 956594
LanzaroteSpain 2,8171,750
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,579981
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,096681
LuganoSwitzerland 1,075668
LatakiaSyria 1,8591,155
LampangThailand 8,3075,162
LoeiThailand 8,5525,314
Lop BuriThailand 8,6295,362
LomeTogo 3,7512,331
LeemingUk 2,2581,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7711,722
London, EnglandUk 1,9701,224
London-GatwickUk 1,9431,207
LynehamUk 2,0551,277
L’VovUkraine 1,546961
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6911,051
LozovajaUkraine 2,1291,323
LubnyUkraine 1,9961,240
LuckUkraine 1,6871,049
LuganskUkraine 2,3061,433
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3275,174
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3385,803
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4345,862
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6745,390
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1464,441
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6265,982
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3625,196
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4365,864
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3645,198
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3905,835
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0786,262
Larned, KsUsa 9,2455,745
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4965,901
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3656,441
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6574,758
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9115,538
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0004,350
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6845,396
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8515,500
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8465,497
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2795,144
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4235,234
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2095,101
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6405,369
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9824,960
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5395,928
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8784,274
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8465,497
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Libby, MtUsa 9,2955,776
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7314,804
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5845,334
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0315,612
Llano, TxUsa 9,7796,077
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2595,753
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7296,667
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7136,657
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7326,669
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9836,204
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3375,181
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9225,544
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7636,067
Luling, TxUsa 9,7856,080
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9194,921
LivingstoneZambia 6,2503,884
LundaziZambia 5,8473,633
LusakaZambia 6,0453,757
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0343,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -