Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3822,723
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5652,837
MilianaAlgeria 1,148713
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8643,644
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3319,527
Malarg EArgentina 11,9027,396
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1957,578
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2086,965
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1666,939
MendozaArgentina 11,6817,258
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6727,253
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6646,627
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2679,487
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,69810,376
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6777,878
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8958,013
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6439,721
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6599,731
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2909,501
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3039,509
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3878,941
MuharraqBahrain 3,5592,211
MinskBelarus 2,0681,285
MogilevBelarus 2,1641,344
MaunBotswana 6,4484,007
MacapaBrazil 7,9214,922
MacauBrazil 7,1354,434
MaceioBrazil 7,4364,621
MachadoBrazil 9,1565,690
ManausBrazil 8,9145,539
MarabaBrazil 8,1535,066
MaringaBrazil 9,7366,050
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3245,173
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3985,219
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7664,826
MonteiroBrazil 7,3914,593
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6125,351
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2684,516
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9744,955
MamfeCameroon 3,5792,224
MarouaCameroon 3,0051,868
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5944,098
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9975,591
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4855,273
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4395,866
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9335,551
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5425,929
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4023,978
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5414,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0434,376
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0684,392
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6585,380
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2074,478
Morden, MbCanada 8,3565,192
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4754,645
MoundouChad 3,2151,998
MatecanaColombia 9,7526,060
MoroniComoros 6,2073,857
MosnovCzech Republic 1,382859
MarstalDenmark 1,9631,220
Melville HallDominica 7,7764,832
MichesDominican Republic 8,2345,117
MocaDominican Republic 8,3355,180
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3875,212
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4005,220
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3105,164
MilagroEcuador 10,5626,563
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,306812
MinyaEgypt 1,7951,115
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8042,364
MassawaEritrea 3,4122,120
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1521,959
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5421,580
MarseilleFrance 1,064661
MontpellierFrance 1,157719
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9244,924
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,74710,406
MakokouGabon 4,1092,554
MayumbaGabon 4,5692,839
MitzicGabon 4,0952,545
MkamboGabon 4,0552,520
MoandaGabon 4,3372,695
MouilaGabon 4,3942,730
MagdeburgGermany 1,6521,026
MunichGermany 1,238770
MünsterGermany 1,7141,065
MethoniGreece 592368
MilosGreece 836520
MitiliniGreece 1,022635
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,018633
MacentaGuinea 4,0562,520
MamouGuinea 4,0552,520
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5977,828
MiskolcHungary 1,268788
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4874,031
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9413,692
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9263,683
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8284,243
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6347,229
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5877,822
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2035,719
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6688,493
MashhadIran 3,9302,442
Malin HeadIreland 2,6051,619
M. CalamitaItaly 707439
Marina Di GinosaItaly 365227
Messina, SicilyItaly 9257
MilanItaly 1,010627
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,049652
Mount ArgentarioItaly 640398
ManIvory Coast 4,0472,515
MaebashiJapan 9,9836,204
MaizuruJapan 9,8356,112
MakurazakiJapan 9,8396,114
MatsueJapan 9,6936,023
MatsumotoJapan 9,9326,172
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8026,091
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3266,417
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9177,405
MishimaJapan 10,0836,266
MitoJapan 10,0676,256
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2026,340
MiyakoJapan 9,8736,135
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9696,195
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8566,125
MiyazakiJapan 9,8626,128
MombetsuJapan 9,5385,927
MoriokaJapan 9,8256,105
MuroranJapan 9,5925,960
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9406,177
MutsuJapan 9,6926,023
Ma’AnJordan 2,0731,288
MafraqJordan 2,0081,248
MombasaKenya 5,2643,271
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6504,132
MaseruLesotho 7,5384,684
MonroviaLiberia 4,3192,684
MisratahLibya 573356
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7544,197
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8784,274
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3964,596
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1144,421
MakhangaMalawi 6,3603,952
MangochiMalawi 6,1453,819
MwmosaMalawi 6,3303,933
MzimbaMalawi 5,8193,616
MzuzuMalawi 5,7883,597
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6065,969
MersingMalaysia 9,7336,048
MiriMalaysia 10,4976,523
MaleMaldives 6,9734,333
MenakaMali 2,7141,686
MoptiMali 3,1761,974
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4859,001
MazatlanMexico 10,9096,779
MeridaMexico 9,8216,103
Mexico CityMexico 10,6806,637
MonterreyMexico 10,2816,389
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8096,717
MaantyMongolia 7,2164,484
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2184,485
MatadMongolia 7,7494,815
MurenMongolia 6,6174,112
MarrakechMorocco 2,2071,371
MeknesMorocco 1,8981,179
MideltMorocco 1,8741,165
MaputoMozambique 7,2814,525
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4143,986
MandalayMyanmar 7,7814,835
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8294,865
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6065,348
MindatMyanmar 7,6324,743
MonywaMyanmar 7,6914,779
MyeikMyanmar 8,6065,348
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6874,777
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6651,035
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,22411,325
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,08811,240
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,01511,195
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1686,318
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1696,319
MagariaNiger 2,7891,733
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7121,685
MaradiNiger 2,7841,730
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8551,774
MakurdiNigeria 3,3712,095
MinnaNigeria 3,2131,997
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3035,781
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2121,996
MajisOman 4,1802,598
MasirahOman 4,6002,858
Muscat  Oman 4,3742,718
MultanPakistan 5,1923,226
MurreePakistan 5,1973,230
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8808,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3016,401
MoyobambaPeru 10,5936,583
MactanPhilippines 10,9296,791
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3746,447
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0521,275
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1682,590
MagadanRussia 8,4875,274
MahackalaRussia 2,8031,742
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4082,739
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4092,740
MarkovoRussia 8,4545,254
MinusinskRussia 5,9163,677
MogocaRussia 7,5814,711
MoscowRussia 2,6461,644
MurmanskRussia 3,6682,279
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7391,702
MatamSenegal 3,6912,294
MogadishuSomalia 5,0093,113
MadridSpain 1,6411,020
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6501,026
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 978608
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7341,078
MelillaSpain 1,6291,012
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,396868
MalakalSudan 3,5222,189
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2914,530
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,203748
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1105,040
Mae SariangThailand 8,1775,081
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3245,173
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8695,511
MalatyaTurkey 2,0161,253
MersinTurkey 1,7331,077
MuglaTurkey 1,175730
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2181,378
ManstonUk 1,8831,170
MeloUruguay 10,5696,568
MercedesUruguay 10,9086,779
MontevideoUruguay 10,8926,768
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5465,310
Madison, FlUsa 8,6085,349
Madison, InUsa 8,2335,116
Madison, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2535,129
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Marion, InUsa 8,1725,078
Marion, NcUsa 8,2095,101
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9174,920
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7314,804
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8175,479
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9694,952
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0516,246
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5395,307
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5055,285
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Medford, WiUsa 8,1835,085
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8515,500
Mena, ArUsa 9,1355,677
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9505,562
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7135,414
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7485,436
Midland, TxUsa 9,9226,166
Milan, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9865,584
Milford, DeUsa 7,5104,667
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4775,268
Millen, GaUsa 8,4105,226
Millport, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0494,380
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1725,078
Minden, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3795,207
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3835,210
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3575,814
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0285,610
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1685,076
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7795,455
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7966,087
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4534,631
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8954,906
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2095,101
Moro, OrUsa 9,8426,116
Morris, MnUsa 8,4675,262
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5445,309
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9584,324
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5395,306
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1745,701
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5955,341
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0155,602
MaracayVenezuela 8,6775,392
MaturinVenezuela 8,3165,168
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9955,589
MeridaVenezuela 9,0985,653
MagoyeZambia 6,0883,783
MansaZambia 5,5893,473
MbalaZambia 5,4213,369
MfuweZambia 5,9103,673
MisamfuZambia 5,5523,450
MonguZambia 5,9233,680
MpikaZambia 5,7493,573
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9713,711
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0553,762
MumbwaZambia 5,9783,714
MwinilungaZambia 5,5593,455
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6084,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -