Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7682,963
NeuquenArgentina 12,0117,464
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2636,999
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,33610,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3438,913
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0479,972
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0349,343
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5565,317
NatitingouBenin 3,3152,060
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9655,571
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3522,083
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5652,215
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8453,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0443,756
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5204,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1235,048
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5915,338
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4044,601
N’DjamenaChad 2,8171,751
NanchangChina 8,9845,583
NanjingChina 8,9685,573
NanningChina 8,7655,447
NicosiaCyprus 1,6501,025
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9481,210
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
NegeleEthiopia 4,3522,704
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,23010,707
NandiFiji 17,23010,707
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7591,715
NancyFrance 1,437893
NantesFrance 1,7371,079
NiceFrance 955593
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7731,102
NurembergGermany 1,375855
NurnbergGermany 1,377855
NaxosGreece 913568
NanortalikGreenland 4,8553,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8733,028
NordGreenland 5,0643,147
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2123,239
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0562,521
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3453,943
New DelhiIndia 5,7733,588
Naples, CampaniaItaly 386240
NaganoJapan 9,9106,158
NagasakiJapan 9,6966,025
NagoJapan 10,0326,234
NagoyaJapan 9,9606,189
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0416,240
NaraJapan 9,9286,169
NazeJapan 10,0066,218
NemuroJapan 9,7386,051
NiigataJapan 9,8566,125
NikkoJapan 9,9816,202
NobeokaJapan 9,8286,107
NairobiKenya 4,8543,016
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3809,557
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1423,195
NidaLithuania 2,0331,263
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6294,119
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3434,563
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8143,613
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9513,698
NaraMali 3,3152,060
NioroMali 3,4472,142
NemaMauritania 3,1871,980
NouakchottMauritania 3,7062,303
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,80010,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,42211,448
NelsonNew Zealand 18,09411,244
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,31911,384
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1726,321
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5891,609
NiameyNiger 2,9571,838
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4502,144
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7922,356
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6112,866
NawabshahPakistan 5,1173,180
NokkundiPakistan 4,4942,793
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3136,409
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3816,451
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0922,543
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7284,802
NikolaevRussia 1,7441,084
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6635,384
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3465,808
NizneangarskRussia 6,9054,291
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3313,934
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1492,578
NovgorodRussia 2,6171,626
NovosibirskRussia 5,3293,312
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4004,598
No. 6Sudan 2,5091,559
NyalaSudan 2,9911,858
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8175,479
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5295,300
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9815,581
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3845,210
NarathiwatThailand 9,2885,772
NigdeTurkey 1,7231,071
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3992,112
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9381,204
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0194,983
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5255,297
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1985,716
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9905,586
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0524,382
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3854,589
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7554,819
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4505,251
New London, WiUsa 8,1325,053
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2065,721
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2265,733
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4895,275
New YorkUsa 7,3244,551
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3274,553
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3304,555
Newark, NjUsa 7,3534,569
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8534,880
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3375,181
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1905,711
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6275,361
Newport, TnUsa 8,2835,147
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6765,391
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8475,498
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1296,294
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9425,556
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1115,662
Norton, KsUsa 9,1555,689
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9244,924
NdolaZambia 5,7883,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -