Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,412878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9411,206
OranArgentina 10,6766,634
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3077,648
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,949
OstendeBelgium 1,8051,122
ObidosBrazil 8,4415,245
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2432,015
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2084,479
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2084,479
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4657,746
OdenseDenmark 2,0221,257
OtavaloEcuador 10,2866,392
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72211,013
OuluFinland 3,1281,944
OroomiehIran 2,6321,636
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 611380
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8502,392
ObihiroJapan 9,6566,000
OfunatoJapan 9,9096,158
OitaJapan 9,7746,074
OkayamaJapan 9,8106,096
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0216,227
OmaezakiJapan 10,0836,265
OmuJapan 9,4995,903
OnahamaJapan 10,0446,241
OsakaJapan 9,9106,158
OshimaJapan 10,1406,301
OtaruJapan 9,5205,916
OwaseJapan 10,0036,216
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1401,330
OujoaMorocco 1,553965
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,75710,413
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,77311,045
OphirNew Zealand 17,73711,022
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,45311,467
OtautauNew Zealand 17,58810,929
OcotalNicaragua 10,0776,262
OrlandNorway 2,9401,827
OsloNorway 2,5181,565
OhotskRussia 8,2425,121
OkhotskRussia 8,2425,121
OlekminskRussia 7,2104,480
OlenekRussia 6,4594,014
OmskRussia 4,7252,936
OnegaRussia 3,3162,061
OrenburgRussia 3,4842,165
OymyakonRussia 7,9124,917
OviedoSpain 1,8831,170
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8611,778
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7151,687
OdessaUkraine 1,6321,014
OvrucUkraine 1,8801,168
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3725,202
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8034,849
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7836,079
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0434,998
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3515,811
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9115,538
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7386,051
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8025,470
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3725,203
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6465,373
Orono, MeUsa 6,7584,200
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3684,579
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9115,538
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4685,262
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9214,922
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1355,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -