Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38010,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1385,057
ParanaArgentina 10,9806,823
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5866,578
PehuajoArgentina 11,3647,062
PergaminoArgentina 11,1336,918
PigeArgentina 11,5157,156
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2246,975
PosadasArgentina 10,3296,419
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6316,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7577,306
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0046,838
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,063
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5357,789
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5592,212
ParakouBenin 3,3672,092
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4924,656
ParacatuBrazil 8,8765,516
ParanaBrazil 8,5895,337
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6465,994
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3955,838
ParintinsBrazil 8,5965,342
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3814,587
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1356,298
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9585,567
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7224,799
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6014,723
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3645,197
PeixeBrazil 8,6065,348
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7714,829
PicosBrazil 7,6664,764
PiraiBrazil 9,0895,648
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9315,550
PompeuBrazil 8,8955,527
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9546,185
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1485,063
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8856,143
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6435,992
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1856,329
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5095,288
PosseBrazil 8,5955,341
PlevenBulgaria 1,042648
PlovdivBulgaria 977607
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2115,724
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6765,391
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2864,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4534,632
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5935,961
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9503,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3135,166
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4355,242
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0805,642
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2925,774
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4315,239
ParronChile 11,9077,399
Puerto AysenChile 12,7097,897
Puerto MonttChile 12,5157,777
Punta ArenasChile 12,9948,075
PingbianChina 8,6025,345
PeralesColombia 9,7276,044
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9365,553
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1936,334
PragueCzech Republic 1,406874
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5265,298
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3125,165
PoloDominican Republic 8,4835,271
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3145,167
PichilingueEcuador 10,4816,513
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5666,566
PuyoEcuador 10,3756,447
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7161,067
ParisFrance 1,6261,011
PerpignanFrance 1,189739
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0726,880
Port-GentilGabon 4,2932,668
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3597,058
PotsdamGermany 1,6661,035
PatrasGreece 592368
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8163,614
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7412,946
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7494,816
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5555,316
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7426,054
PecsHungary 984612
PambanIndia 7,1084,417
PuneIndia 6,0393,753
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6576,001
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3856,454
PadovaItaly 923573
Paganella MountainItaly 1,022635
Palermo, SicilyItaly 170105
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 190118
PantelleriaItaly 284176
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 907564
PerdasdefoguItaly 547340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 662412
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 558347
PiacenzaItaly 940584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 795494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 810503
Ponza IslandItaly 424263
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 359223
Pratica Di MareItaly 517321
PrizziItaly 14791
PakseLaos 9,0535,626
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2275,734
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7934,843
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8324,867
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7698,556
PodgoricaMontenegro 651405
PatheinMyanmar 7,9914,965
PutaoMyanmar 7,5714,705
PyiMyanmar 7,9024,910
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,61610,325
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,30611,376
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,25811,345
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8076,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7182,310
PohangNorth Korea 9,4115,848
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9525,563
PadidanPakistan 5,0663,148
PanjgurPakistan 4,7042,923
ParachinarPakistan 4,9163,055
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7382,944
PeshawarPakistan 5,0413,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3108,892
PilarParaguay 10,4706,506
PiscoPeru 11,0426,862
PiuraPeru 10,8586,748
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3616,439
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5306,543
PoznanPoland 1,6681,037
PrzemyslPoland 1,504934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9781,229
PortalegrePortugal 1,9651,221
Porto Portugal 2,0701,286
PavelecRussia 2,5891,609
PecoraRussia 4,1032,550
PermRussia 3,7382,323
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3505,810
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0141,873
PjatigorskRussia 2,4531,524
PoronajskRussia 9,1055,658
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1281,323
Providenja BayRussia 8,6675,385
PskovRussia 2,4611,530
PodorSenegal 3,7372,322
PopradSlovakia 1,356842
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0204,983
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1614,450
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,097681
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2464,503
Port SudanSudan 2,9251,817
ParamariboSuriname 7,8714,891
PiteňSweden 3,1251,942
PalmyraSyria 2,1101,311
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,34310,777
PhetchabunThailand 8,5685,324
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4695,263
PhraeThailand 8,3735,203
PhuketThailand 8,8895,524
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8645,508
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7425,433
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7515,438
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0985,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0901,299
PoltavaUkraine 2,0601,280
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7666,690
PradoUruguay 10,8936,769
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8206,724
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Pana, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Paoli, InUsa 8,3035,159
Paris, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3485,187
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0735,638
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4085,847
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3755,826
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1715,699
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6856,018
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9615,569
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4435,246
Perry, OkUsa 9,2655,757
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4784,647
Philo, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4176,473
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8425,495
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0515,624
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2795,144
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6315,363
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8004,847
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3244,551
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0364,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8555,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6315,985
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2795,144
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8365,491
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6445,993
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5055,906
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3974,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6445,993
Portage, WiUsa 8,1745,080
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9184,299
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8546,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3755,205
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1385,678
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3735,825
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6424,749
Princeton, InUsa 8,5095,287
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0974,410
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5655,944
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9745,576
PetaukeZambia 5,9963,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -