Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0176,846
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7396,673
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3487,052
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8277,971
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6336,608
RosarioArgentina 11,0816,886
RichmondAustralia 16,0229,956
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5109,638
RecifeBrazil 7,2454,502
RemansoBrazil 7,9154,919
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0606,251
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0615,631
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7846,080
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2395,742
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8905,524
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9864,963
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6025,346
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6065,348
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5604,076
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8174,236
RuoqiangChina 6,2033,855
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3545,813
RandersDenmark 2,1441,332
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2815,146
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7519,167
RumipambaEcuador 10,3996,462
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0211,256
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0871,297
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8521,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6974,783
RostockGermany 1,8731,164
RhodesGreece 1,162722
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7762,347
ReykhólarIceland 3,9292,442
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8372,385
RamsarIran 3,1361,949
RashtIran 3,0351,886
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3401,454
RadicofaniItaly 665414
Resia PassItaly 1,099683
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 758471
RivoltoItaly 961597
Rolle PassItaly 1,019633
RomeItaly 545339
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 539335
Ronchi LegionariItaly 939584
RumoiJapan 9,4875,895
RigaLatvia 2,2611,405
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0841,295
RodriguesMauritius 8,1215,047
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5214,052
RabatMorocco 2,0011,243
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1135,042
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1783,839
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,12511,263
RangioraNew Zealand 18,01011,191
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,309
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,36911,415
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,70511,002
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,27911,359
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,54311,523
RivasNicaragua 10,1786,324
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0923,164
RebolyRussia 3,1151,936
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2931,425
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3122,058
RagaSudan 3,3972,111
RashadSudan 3,2622,027
RenkSudan 3,3612,088
RumbekSudan 3,7172,310
RanongThailand 8,7695,449
Roi EtThailand 8,8105,475
RizeTurkey 2,2191,379
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1682,590
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6141,003
RomnyUkraine 2,0731,288
RovnoUkraine 1,7021,058
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0552,520
RochaUruguay 10,7366,671
Racine, WiUsa 8,1795,083
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9784,957
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0295,611
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0305,611
Reading, PaUsa 7,5024,662
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3506,432
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2675,758
Redding, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2946,397
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2405,120
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7704,829
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7704,829
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9774,957
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4025,221
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6845,396
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Rockville, InUsa 8,3065,161
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6945,403
Rome, GaUsa 8,5615,320
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2535,128
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1166,286
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9676,194
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5844,713
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5765,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -