Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4392,759
ShkoderAlbania 641398
SkikdaAlgeria 726451
SaltaArgentina 10,8856,764
San AntonioArgentina 11,9137,403
San LuisArgentina 11,5167,156
San RafaelArgentina 11,7557,305
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5807,196
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9916,830
SarmientoArgentina 12,4797,755
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0699,985
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0689,985
SalzburgAustria 1,161722
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7761,725
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9411,828
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9021,804
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9842,476
SaveBenin 3,5102,181
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2106,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 766476
SalvadorBrazil 7,9184,920
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3376,423
SantaremBrazil 8,4075,224
SantosBrazil 9,3655,819
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3275,796
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4825,271
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3874,591
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9616,190
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3366,423
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1265,671
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5444,688
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4825,271
São PauloBrazil 9,3525,811
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2615,755
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0786,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8354,869
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8384,871
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8605,506
SobralBrazil 7,3144,545
SoureBrazil 7,7634,824
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2115,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5976,585
SurubimBrazil 7,2864,528
SadovoBulgaria 989615
SandanskiBulgaria 837520
SofiaBulgaria 912567
SiemreapCambodia 9,0035,595
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1493,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5214,052
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5685,324
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Scott, SkCanada 8,6515,376
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3423,941
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3783,963
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9274,304
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9644,949
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9444,936
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6565,379
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1405,680
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8753,651
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3273,931
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7675,448
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7725,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0653,769
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0721,909
SalCape Verde 4,3682,714
SantiagoChile 11,8617,371
SewellChile 11,8737,378
ShanghaiChina 9,2175,728
ShantouChina 9,4025,843
ShenyangChina 8,6115,351
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7466,056
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1965,715
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1316,295
SibenikCroatia 700435
SplitCroatia 682424
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9811,231
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1201,318
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3215,171
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2925,153
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2585,132
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3255,174
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2435,122
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3465,186
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3735,203
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3885,212
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4315,239
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2365,118
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2675,137
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3465,186
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4005,220
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3415,183
San GabrielEcuador 10,2216,352
SalloumEgypt 1,137707
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,333829
SohagEgypt 1,9771,229
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0161,253
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2996,400
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1707,563
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4032,115
StrasbourgFrance 1,371852
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7134,793
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7974,845
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2851,420
SchleswigGermany 1,9431,207
StuttgartGermany 1,343835
SamosGreece 1,044649
Skiros IslandGreece 839522
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 839521
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1813,220
SiguiriGuinea 3,7702,343
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1896,332
SzegedHungary 1,061660
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,097682
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9282,441
SagarIndia 6,1613,828
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3143,302
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2478,232
SemnanIran 3,4102,119
ShahroudIran 3,5202,187
ShirazIran 3,5652,216
ShannonIreland 2,5111,560
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 935581
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 478297
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 386240
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 851529
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 667414
Scuro MountainItaly 238148
SigonellaItaly 159
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2052,613
SagaJapan 9,6846,018
SaigoJapan 9,6515,997
SakaiJapan 9,6976,026
SakataJapan 9,8186,101
SapporoJapan 9,5475,932
SaseboJapan 9,6545,999
SendaiJapan 9,9326,172
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9076,156
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6736,011
ShinjoJapan 9,8576,125
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0256,230
ShirakawaJapan 9,9896,207
ShizuokaJapan 10,0636,253
SumotoJapan 9,8996,151
SuttsuJapan 9,5115,910
SuwaJapan 9,9576,187
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5007,768
SavannakhetLaos 8,8625,507
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1451,333
SiluteLithuania 2,0461,271
SkopjeMacedonia 753468
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8244,240
SalimaMalawi 6,0493,759
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7436,676
SibuMalaysia 10,4466,491
SanMali 3,3302,069
SegouMali 3,4032,114
SikassoMali 3,5662,216
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5924,718
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6096,592
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0714,394
SainshandMongolia 7,5254,676
SafiMorocco 2,2831,419
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5011,554
SittweMyanmar 7,6164,733
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4761,539
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5352,818
SaiqOman 4,3482,702
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4312,754
SurOman 4,5392,820
SialkotPakistan 5,3573,329
SibbiPakistan 4,9123,052
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3656,441
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0596,872
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0936,894
SandomierzPoland 1,563971
SniezkaPoland 1,477918
SuwalkiPoland 1,9481,211
SzczecinPoland 1,7721,101
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1211,318
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5352,197
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0044,974
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7484,815
Satu MareRomania 1,314816
SibiuRomania 1,190739
SulinaRomania 1,492927
SadrinskRussia 4,1232,562
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7251,693
SalekhardRussia 4,5632,836
SaratovRussia 2,8801,790
SejmcanRussia 8,2275,113
SelagoncyRussia 6,6314,120
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6986,026
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7914,841
SmolenskRussia 2,3131,437
SociRussia 2,1861,359
SortovalaRussia 2,9051,805
SuntarRussia 6,9834,340
SurgutRussia 4,7652,961
SverdlovskRussia 3,9582,459
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6402,262
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7784,833
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2122,617
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2783,902
SingaporeSingapore 9,8206,102
SliacSlovakia 1,287800
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1375,678
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7835,458
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8091,124
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,584984
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7251,072
SevilleSpain 1,8471,148
SennarSudan 3,2322,009
ShambatSudan 2,9711,846
ShendiSudan 2,9271,819
StenseleSweden 3,0711,909
StockholmSweden 2,4431,518
StorlienSweden 2,8791,789
SundsvallSweden 2,7911,734
SantisSwitzerland 1,184736
SongeaTanzania 5,7663,583
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7785,455
SongkhlaThailand 9,1305,674
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6075,349
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8725,513
SurinThailand 8,8735,514
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3492,081
SokodeTogo 3,4622,151
SfaxTunisia 498310
SousseTunisia 436271
SamsunTurkey 1,8691,161
SiirtTurkey 2,3581,465
SivasTurkey 1,9191,193
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0582,522
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1941,363
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7791,727
SarataUkraine 1,536954
SarnyUkraine 1,7851,109
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7831,108
SumyUkraine 2,1461,334
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0342,507
SaltoUruguay 10,7726,694
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4686,505
Safford, AzUsa 10,3336,421
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0014,350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7295,424
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6215,357
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Salem, InUsa 8,3035,159
Salem, OrUsa 9,9366,174
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7826,079
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8536,123
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8546,123
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7736,694
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5946,583
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0044,973
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7696,692
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2195,108
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8106,718
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2735,141
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3965,218
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3715,823
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3035,159
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6556,000
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6686,008
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5115,910
Selma, AlUsa 8,8445,496
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Seymour, InUsa 8,3035,159
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2975,156
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1805,705
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3095,785
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7525,438
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6865,398
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1485,063
Southport, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6165,354
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9484,939
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7385,430
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4505,872
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2335,116
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9335,551
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4835,893
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3845,210
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6205,357
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3244,551
State College, PaUsa 7,6154,732
State University, MsUsa 8,9225,544
State University, NmUsa 10,2306,357
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8604,884
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6435,371
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6615,382
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1534,445
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1355,677
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2615,134
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7066,032
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7805,456
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3594,573
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4552,768
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2595,754
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8125,476
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4785,268
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7591,714
SocotraYemen 4,7332,941
SenangaZambia 6,0183,740
SerenjeZambia 5,8563,639
SeshekeZambia 6,1843,843
SolweziZambia 5,6463,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -