Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6012,859
TiranaAlbania 591367
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8731,164
TebessaAlgeria 662411
TimimounAlgeria 1,6461,023
TindoufAlgeria 2,4231,505
TouggourtAlgeria 950591
TrelewArgentina 12,0787,505
TucumanArgentina 10,9986,834
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8588,612
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8578,611
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9728,683
TibooburraAustralia 15,0789,369
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9399,283
TshaneBotswana 6,8744,271
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4685,262
TarauacaBrazil 10,1946,335
TauaBrazil 7,4984,660
TefeBrazil 9,3375,802
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5315,301
TeresinaBrazil 7,6174,733
TiriosBrazil 8,1885,088
TorresBrazil 10,0296,232
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6544,756
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5175,914
TriunfoBrazil 7,4694,642
TucuruiBrazil 8,0795,021
TuriacuBrazil 7,5734,706
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8064,229
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7665,448
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1595,070
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1465,062
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8694,890
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5584,697
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5724,705
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5904,717
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1123,798
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3277,660
TaiyuanChina 8,1405,058
TaoyuanChina 9,6415,991
TengchongChina 7,7944,843
TønderDenmark 1,9981,242
TylstrupDenmark 2,2251,382
TystofteDenmark 1,9971,241
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4575,255
TahrirEgypt 1,6251,010
TantaEgypt 1,6411,020
TallinEstonia 2,5321,574
TartuEstonia 2,4561,526
TampereFinland 2,7361,700
TurkuFinland 2,6131,624
ToulonFrance 996619
ToulouseFrance 1,341833
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,78910,433
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,86211,099
TchibanGabon 4,5022,798
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5911,610
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,522946
TamaleGhana 3,5062,178
ThessalonikiGreece 762474
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 647402
TimehriGuyana 8,0985,032
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1106,283
TelaHonduras 10,0156,224
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9654,328
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9654,328
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6867,262
TabrizIran 2,7321,698
TeheranIran 3,2232,003
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9081,185
Taranto, PugliaItaly 383238
TarvisioItaly 1,012629
TermoliItaly 505314
TorinoItaly 1,040646
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,059658
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 232144
TrevicoItaly 398248
TrevisoItaly 941585
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 919571
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,046650
TabouIvory Coast 4,3252,687
TadotsuJapan 9,8306,109
TakadaJapan 9,8776,138
TakamatsuJapan 9,8476,119
TakayamaJapan 9,8966,150
TanegashimaJapan 9,9286,170
TatenoJapan 10,0756,261
TateyamaJapan 10,1506,307
TokushimaJapan 9,9006,152
TokyoJapan 10,0856,267
TomakomaiJapan 9,5965,963
TottoriJapan 9,7656,068
ToyamaJapan 9,8486,119
ToyookaJapan 9,7976,088
TsuJapan 9,9686,194
TsurugaJapan 9,8656,130
TsuyamaJapan 9,7846,080
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0512,518
TripoliLebanon 1,8921,176
TobrukLibya 1,022635
TripoliLibya 561349
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1291,323
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1494,443
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7084,790
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4014,599
ThyoloMalawi 6,3243,930
TawauMalaysia 10,8416,736
TessalitMali 2,3531,462
TimbuktuMali 2,9041,804
TombMali 2,9071,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,3242,066
TacubayaMexico 10,6806,637
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3666,442
TarialanMongolia 6,7414,189
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5254,055
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8054,229
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2234,489
TangierMorocco 1,8781,167
TarfayaMorocco 2,8181,751
TazaMorocco 1,7531,089
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9374,932
TaungooMyanmar 8,0034,973
ThandweMyanmar 7,8474,876
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,76410,417
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,31711,382
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,68710,991
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,27611,357
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,35111,404
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,58510,927
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,22411,324
TemukaNew Zealand 17,88611,114
TimaruNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,95111,155
TahouaNiger 2,6901,671
TillaberyNiger 2,9161,812
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2535,750
TromsoNorway 3,5892,230
TrondheimNorway 2,9021,804
ThumraitOman 4,3812,722
TacnaPeru 10,8196,723
TarapotoPeru 10,5726,570
TrujilloPeru 10,9196,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9506,804
TorunPoland 1,7531,090
TimisoaraRomania 1,057657
TambovRussia 2,6481,646
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2132,618
TaraRussia 4,7872,975
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0233,121
TermezRussia 4,5552,831
TernejRussia 9,1355,676
TobolskRussia 4,4322,754
TomskRussia 5,4313,375
Tot’MaRussia 3,1771,974
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9402,448
TuapseRussia 2,1421,331
TuraRussia 6,0883,783
TurukhanskRussia 5,4963,416
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0241,879
TortosaSpain 1,309814
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3324,556
TokerSudan 3,0561,899
TartousSyria 1,8871,172
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6656,006
TaboraTanzania 5,0773,155
TakThailand 8,3655,198
TrangThailand 9,0215,606
TabligboTogo 3,6982,298
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7515,438
TunisTunisia 434270
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2772,036
TireeUk 2,6681,658
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3141,438
TernopilUkraine 1,588987
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6476,616
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6145,353
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8425,495
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7025,407
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7455,434
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7735,452
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8824,898
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0634,389
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Temple, TxUsa 9,6566,000
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2815,768
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9185,542
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9714,953
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8216,103
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9475,560
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4584,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6375,988
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4274,615
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4576,498
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1755,702
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8035,470
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1385,057
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6042,861
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -