Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9418,042
UaupesBrazil 9,3065,783
UbatubaBrazil 9,2385,740
UberabaBrazil 9,1535,687
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0515,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9663,707
UpernavikGreenland 5,4433,383
UummannaqGreenland 5,2793,280
UdineItaly 968602
Ustica IslandItaly 215134
UenoJapan 9,9426,178
UnzendakeJapan 9,7236,042
UrakawaJapan 9,6996,027
UshibukaJapan 9,7486,058
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0186,225
UwajimaJapan 9,8366,112
UkmergeLithuania 2,1101,311
UtenaLithuania 2,1571,340
UlaangomMongolia 6,0683,771
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1424,438
UlgiiMongolia 5,9503,697
UliastaiMongolia 6,4754,024
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0713,772
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4214,611
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3975,839
UfaRussia 3,6082,242
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4113,362
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9874,342
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8375,491
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9924,345
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9262,440
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1575,690
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8224,861
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0575,007
Umm BeninSudan 3,2972,049
UmeňSweden 2,9531,835
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9675,572
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6505,375
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4005,220
UrfaTurkey 2,0911,300
UsakTurkey 1,261784
Uman’Ukraine 1,7531,089
UzgorodUkraine 1,371852
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8014,848
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0745,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -