Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 507315
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3387,045
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0896,891
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4757,131
ViennaAustria 1,204748
VitebskBelarus 2,2841,420
VassourasBrazil 9,0545,626
VicosaBrazil 8,8635,507
VitoriaBrazil 8,6505,375
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2495,126
VarnaBulgaria 1,263785
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2034,476
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5395,928
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6585,380
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6005,966
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6395,990
ValdiviaChile 12,4317,725
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3387,667
VallenarChile 11,5367,169
ValparaisoChile 11,8617,370
VanguardiaColombia 9,6105,972
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8516,121
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2231,381
VestervigDenmark 2,2041,369
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3915,214
VilsandiEstonia 2,3771,477
VaasaFinland 2,8811,790
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7262,315
VeravalIndia 5,5913,474
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9234,302
ValentiaIreland 2,5441,581
VeniceItaly 922573
VeronaItaly 947589
VicenzaItaly 946588
Vigna Di ValleItaly 568353
ViterboItaly 609379
VolterraItaly 749466
VientianeLaos 8,5925,339
VarenaLithuania 2,0011,244
VilniusLithuania 2,0551,277
VeracruzMexico 10,4646,502
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7961,116
VaernesNorway 2,9041,804
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7441,705
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7792,348
VillarricaParaguay 10,2466,367
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,238769
VanavaraRussia 6,3163,925
VasileviciRussia 2,0061,247
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3971,489
VerhojanskRussia 7,2574,509
ViljujskRussia 7,0644,389
VitimRussia 6,8834,277
Vize IslandRussia 5,3623,332
VladivostokRussia 9,0225,606
VolgogradRussia 2,6751,662
VologdaRussia 3,0081,869
VoronezRussia 2,4621,530
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9064,913
VytegraRussia 3,0141,873
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2703,896
ValenciaSpain 1,369851
ValladolidSpain 1,7581,093
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0831,294
VisbySweden 2,2591,404
VanTurkey 2,4721,536
ValleyUk 2,3141,438
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7011,057
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5066,528
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9225,544
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8536,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7575,442
Vevay, InUsa 8,2545,129
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1055,658
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7956,087
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3025,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -