Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5581,590
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8891,795
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
YaoundeCameroon 3,7572,335
YokoCameroon 3,5602,212
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6034,103
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0274,988
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4315,239
YanjiChina 8,8995,530
YichangChina 8,4875,274
YinchuanChina 7,6204,735
YiningChina 5,4823,406
YariguiesColombia 9,4345,862
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3315,177
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3255,173
YazdIran 3,6132,245
YakushimaJapan 9,9326,172
YamagataJapan 9,9026,153
YamaguchiJapan 9,6916,022
YokkaichiJapan 9,9556,186
YokohamaJapan 10,0996,276
YonagoJapan 9,7126,035
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8216,103
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1247,534
YeMyanmar 8,3595,194
YolaNigeria 3,1501,958
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4005,841
YurimaguasPeru 10,5096,530
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9572,459
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2815,767
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7632,338
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6776,013
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9835,582
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3595,816
York, PaUsa 7,5994,722
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7864,838
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6356,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -