Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3162,682
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,111690
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7321,698
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7334,806
ZhengzhouChina 8,4045,222
ZhijiangChina 8,5705,326
ZagrebCroatia 931579
ZugspitzeGermany 1,156718
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 513319
ZahedanIran 4,2992,672
ZanjanIran 2,9511,834
ZacatecasMexico 10,6706,631
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7144,794
ZinderNiger 2,7011,679
ZhobPakistan 4,9683,087
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0126,843
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0146,844
ZamoscPoland 1,606998
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6091,000
ZigalovoRussia 6,6994,163
ZiganskRussia 6,9594,324
ZyryankaRussia 7,9294,927
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,452902
ZurichSwitzerland 1,223760
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4653,396
ZonguldakTurkey 1,501933
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9871,235
ZitomirUkraine 1,7881,111
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8911,175
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9461,209
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1456,304
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4275,237
ZambeziZambia 5,7333,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -