Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catania, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catania, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catania, Sicily with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7879,810
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1186,288
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0849,995
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0239,335
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0428,104
WoomeraAustralia 14,7039,136
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0658,118
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2793,902
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6364,745
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6735,389
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7635,445
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8834,899
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2565,130
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4795,269
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6655,384
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4658,367
WajimaJapan 9,7736,073
WakamatsuJapan 9,9426,178
WakayamaJapan 9,9246,167
WakkanaiJapan 9,3635,819
WajirKenya 4,7252,936
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7114,170
WindhoekNamibia 6,6794,150
WaihiNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,44111,459
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,43511,456
WaimateNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,36611,413
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,29911,371
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,08711,240
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,38511,425
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,22311,324
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,26111,347
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,22411,324
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,29111,366
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,25711,345
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,20411,312
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93811,147
WintonNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
WarsawPoland 1,6981,055
WroclawPoland 1,523947
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0475,622
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1441,954
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3391,454
WauSudan 3,5582,211
WaddingtonUk 2,1201,317
Waco, TxUsa 9,6085,971
Wake IslandUsa 13,0398,103
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3675,199
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6305,984
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Warren, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Warren, PaUsa 7,6264,739
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6684,765
Washington, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Washington, InUsa 8,3725,203
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9255,546
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3024,538
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0104,977
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5455,310
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9925,588
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7125,414
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2045,719
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8874,901
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5264,677
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6645,384
West Point, GaUsa 8,6275,361
West Point, NyUsa 7,3244,551
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2375,119
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1705,698
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4805,891
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7754,832
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0825,023
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5214,674
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7305,425
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5264,677
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5164,671
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0094,977
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0414,997
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5165,292
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0706,258
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2795,144
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2625,134
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2066,342
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1985,094
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7754,831
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -